79th Invitational Four Ball Championship July 25-28,2024


logo


Accepted Entries as of:JUNE 27th

1 ADAM LUSSIER SAM LUSSIER
2 ALEC MEIKLE DEREK HOY
3 ALEX KIELB THOMAS HUTCHINGS
4 ANDREW WROBLEWSKI MICHAEL VENTURA
5 ANDY LESENSKI CHRIS AUSTIN
6 ANDY ROGERS BRUCE WHITE
7 ANTHONY WONSESKI ROY EMERSON
8 ANTONY LABBE ANTHONY SALVATORE
9 ART ACKERMAN DEAN DESREUISSEAU
10 BILL CONANT ROBERTO CAPRA
11 BILL LUIPPOLD DAN GAVIN
12 BOB WELSH FRANK MCDONALD
13 BRADY BOOSKA GABE MOTA
14 BRENDAN FLEMING ZACHARY CIRCOSTA
15 BRETT BARNES BRENDAN CREAGH
16 BRIAN WOOD DAVE LIVELY
17 BRODIE CONANT DREW CONANT
18 CAM MERRIGAN JASON GOODHIND
19 CARL HOYNOSKI TIM BRANDL
20 CASEY FAHEY ROBBIE HAWKINS
21 CHET CONANT LARRY MCMANUS
22 CHRIS SHOVER CLIFF OSBORNE
23 CHRIS ZUKOWSKI CODY SNOW
24 CHRIS BOURBEAU CODY BOOSKA
25 CHUCK YETTER MIKE GRIFFIN
26 CLINT MCCLOUD JUSTIN MCCLOUD
27 CONNOR PIECUCH MICHAEL BECHARD
28 CRAIG BERRY NATE WALKER
29 DAN DONOGHUE CHUCKY ST. HILAIRE
30 DANN FINN RICH YOUNG
31 DARREN BRENNAN JOE ODDO
32 DAVE COLLETTE JIM MCHUGH
33 DAVE MOTA TBA
34 DAVE PERLMUTTER MARK KENNEDY
35 DAVID DONOGHUE SAM WOLANSKE
36 DAVID KENNEDY NATE BURDICK
37 DEVIN CICHOWSKI JEFF CATALONO
38 DOUG RIEL TIM MCKENNA
39 DOUG WELENC DAN O'CONNELL
40 HUGH BARBER JARED BARBER
41 IAN HERZIG RYAN MARTIN
42 IKE PURINGTON MIKE ANDREWS
43 JACOB WOLANSKE MAX WOLANSKE
44 JAMIE CROCKER JASON KELTON
45 JASON KELLEY GREG MONTGOMERY
46 JASON LIIMATAINIEN PATRICK CHASE
47 JAY CURRIE MAX MCAULIFFE
48 JAY MILKEY CHRIS FERRO
49 JEFFREY HOULE RICK WISELL
50 JOE GROTH DAN LAPIERRE
51 JOE WILSON RYAN FERRITER
52 JOE WISNESKI PETER PANICZKO
53 JOEY NIEDBALA NICK WORTHLEY
54 JOHN DEMPSEY JAMES DEERY
55 JOHN STACY DENNIS RABTOR
56 JORDAN HASKELL DOUG TAYLOR
57 JUSTIN LAROCK ROBIN NILSON
58 JUSTIN WIERNASZ FRED GOHR
59 KC FINLEY JARROD GOSS
60 KEEGAN DOWNIE RYAN SULLIVAN
61 KEITH SCHEMPP DOUG MUEHLBERG
62 KEVIN BAGGE MIKE LAVALLE
63 KEVIN SHEA ERIC ADAMS
64 KYLE NORWOOD PATRICK MERRIGAN
65 LANCE GOUGER MATT FLETCHER
66 LEE CRAIG DAVID KORITKOSKI
67 MARC LABBE BRIAN MARTIN
68 MARK CADY MATT TONSING
69 MARK CASTELHANO JOHN SIMANSKI
70 MARK GRAVES ZACH BITZER
71 MATT LLEWELYN ALEX TOWNE
72 MATTHEW PITONIAK KEVIN O'CONNELL
73 MATTHEW WOODARD BRIAN MENDES
74 MICHAEL HALL DALE PARDA
75 MICHAEL SQUIRES DAVE WASHBURN
76 MIKE ARCHER DYLAN ARCHER
77 MIKE CORDUFF BEN ZARANEK
78 MIKE DUCLOS JR MIKE DUCLOS
79 NELSON TERESO ROGER ROSARIO
80 NICK MARSCHER JON ATKINS
81 PAUL BARNARD JIM LAFLEUR
82 PAUL DENOFRIO MATT GRAYSON
83 PETE KUZMESKUS JAMES BOZEK
84 RANDY EMERSON CHIP WARREN
85 REECE MCLEOD JACOB WILLIS
86 ROBBIE HAIGH JEFF ROBIDOUX
87 RODNEY HERZIG BOB BOURBEAU
88 RYAN COTE CHRIS CERVINI
89 SAM CLARKE CHRIS ROBBINS
90 SAM CONANT WILL CONANT
91 SCOTT STACY JASON MILLER
92 SEAN ROHAN PATRICK MARTIN
93 SHANE SWEENEY TODD THIBODEAU
94 SHAUN FLEMING CHRIS DEMERS
95 STEVE COLBY SEAN BAYER
96 STEVE JONES CHRIS VARILLY
97 STEVE PATENAUDE JIM ELWELL
98 STEVE PROCKO MIKE BARBAGALLO
99 TERRY BLANCHARD NATE BLANCHARD
100 TERRY SINCLAIR TOM SMITH
101 THANE SCHINABECK KEVIN ST. LAURENT
102 TIM COOLEY GARRETT COTE
103 TOM HERZIG MATT MATRONI
104 WALTER RIOPEL JAMES DESROCHER

Please click here for:




Format:

Thursday- Qualifying for all 104 teams, Top 40 teams will attempt to qualify for Championship flight, low 16 scores qualify. The next 8 teams go into Second Flight, next 8 teams go into Third flight, and final 8 go into Fourth Flight (USGA Method Match of Cards to determine flights and seeds.If still tied after this method lowest combined handicap will get the higher seed ).

Qualifying Format May Be Altered Due to Weather. In Championship Flight lowest 16 teams will be put in Championship based on combined handicap index if qualifying is cancelled due to weather. All other flights teams will be seeded by handicap as well in the event of qualifying not being completed.

Flights Five through Ten will qualify for seed within your flight. (In case of ties, the USGA Method Match of Cards will be used.)

The bottom 16 teams will qualify for either Eleventh or Twelfth; Flight Twelve will be a handicapped flight (USGA Method Match of Cards to determine flights in case of ties). Each flight will have 8 teams with the exception of Championship Flight which will have 16 teams after Thursday. Championship Flight will play a match on Friday and the winners move on in Championship Flight with losers going into First flight. Ties decided by match of cards.

Friday through Sunday – Match Play


Four Ball Schedule of Events:

Thursday

  • Qualifying round for all flights
  • Skins Game
  • Closest to the Pin Holes #2 and #15

Friday

  • Match Play for all Flights
  • Closest to the Pin Holes #2 and #15

Saturday

  • Match Play for all Flights
  • Closest to the Pin Holes #2 and #15
  • Championship Flight and First Flight Semi – Final Matches

Sunday July

  • Match Play Finals for all Flights
  • Closest to Pin Holes #2 and #15
  • Special Medal Two Ball for all eliminated teams and Skins Game

Each player will receive Meal ticket for (2) lunches and (1) dinner, which can be used at your convenience




Accepted Entries as of: