Tournaments

KMP Shootout 4-10

Gross
Pos. Pair To Par Gross Total Gross
1 David Kennedy / Mark Kennedy -5 67
2 Pat McGuire / David Kennedy -4 68
Net
Pos. Pair To Par Net Total Net
T1 Mark Kennedy / Jason Kelton -6 66
T1 Dylan Archer / Mike Archer -6 66














Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Tom Herzig / Alec Meikle / Barb Killeen / Ric Weinman 120
2 Bill Young / Mike Covey / Gordon Parker / Gail Miller 125
T3 Mike Archer / Pete Murphy / Nick Marscher / Ann McHugh 128
T3 Michael Duclos / Jack Killeen / Donna Woodcock / Anne Corrinet 128
5 Norman Morris / Jim McHugh / Bob Welsh / Sue O'Connor 129

WMASS High School Invitational Results

IMG 1553

Tucker Silva (72) - Division One Champion - Longmeadow High School

IMG 1558

Gunnar Moore (73) - Division Two Champion - Frontier Regional High School

IMG 1555

Max DiGrigoli (71) - Overall and Division Three Champion - Lenox High School




Two Person Scramble
Men Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Tom Herzig 123
2 Nate Burdick + Scott Cote 125
3 David Kennedy + Jake Willis 131
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Michael Duclos + Michael Duclos Jr 121
2 David Blanchette + Patrick Varner 127
3 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 128
Women Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind + Tina Browne 152
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Donna Woodcock + Sue O'Connor 132

2020 Franklin Cup

Country Club of Greenfield 17

Crumpin Fox Club 7

Match Results : https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6741072868634811528

Barber Collins Classic
Barber Flight
Gross
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Carter Fasick + Ed Garbacik 63 64 127
2 Jim O'Donnell + Nate Burdick 71 62 133
T3 Andy Lesenski + Will Conant 67 67 134
T3 David Kennedy + Jason Kelton 64 70 134
Net
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Net
1 Eric Adams + Mike Archer 65 64 129
2 Dan Korpita + Mike Korpita 69 61 130
3 Bill Armstrong + Jay Morgan 65 67 132
Collins Flight
Gross
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Jeff Racz + John Ryan 69 73 142
2 Dave Perlmutter + Roy Emerson 73 72 145
3 Mark Osborn + Rick Wine 73 75 148
Net
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Net
T1 Adam Holmes + Daniel Holmes 63 68 131
T1 Bill Betsold + Paul Barnard 64 67 131
3 Chris Ferro + J Milkey 65 67 132
GCC Outing
Men's Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Dave Donoghue / Steve Colby / Merrill Gagne / Mike Larabee 57
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Cody Snow / Bud Zukowski / Matt Llewelyn / Alex Towne 53
Mixed Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Ryan Martin / Jay Currie / Kellie Martin / Pat McGuire 62
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Bunny McDonaugh / Tim McDonaugh / Bill Bourbeau / Randy Ames 54
Women's Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jean Simmons / Terry Boyce / Debbie McPherson / Maggie Haigis 64
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sally Roberts / Mary McNally / Sue Renfrew / Sandy Ruggeri 53
200 Club
Gross
Pos. Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig + John Missale + Sue Plante + Donna Woodcock + Terry Blanchard 55
T2 Jane Smith + Stephan Smith + Jack Tine + Sara Smith + Neal Montgomery + Charlie Peters 56
T2 Dick Peel + Bill Dowd + Mike Larabee + Forbes Byron + Brad Worthley + Pete Johnson 56
T2 Teresa Varner + Jack Varner + Kelly Varner + Pat Varner + Ann McHugh + Jim McHugh 56
Net
Pos. Total Net
1 Dave McDonald + Irene McDonald + Maureen Barclay + Marty Carter + Rich Krawiec + Stan Sadowski 51
2 John Cormican + Terry Boyce + Sue Sigda + Rick Sigda + Phyllis Canon + Bill Canon 52
3 Tom Coffin + Patricia Coffin + Elise Rice + Elaine Goodhind + Joe Wisneski 52
YMCA Outing
Overall Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 AJ Bresciano / John Cormican / Tim Rice / Mark Kennedy 56
Overall Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Mike Smith / Ryan Smith / Adam Lussier / Mike Duclos 55
Mixed Division Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Merrill Gagne / Terry Gray / Jason Massey / Mary Marynuk 67
Mixed Division Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Alan Blanker / Charlie Blanker / Bill Blanker / Sue Blanker 58
Mixed Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Dean Godek / Alia Godek 68
T2 Jason Kelton / Nancy Chaffee 69
T2 Will Conant / Lana O'Connor 69
T2 Terry Boyce / Keith Burch 69
5 Chris Eugin / Dennis Sullivan 71
6 Michael Mertes / Jill Rogalski 72
7 Meaghan Sullivan / Mike Johnson 73
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Jason Wallace / Julia Wallace 64
T2 Cindy Lajzer / Paul Cook 65
T2 Elaine Goodhind / Arthur Goodhind 65
T2 Karen Duclos / Michael Duclos 65
T2 David Cronin / Mandy Cronin 65
T6 Diane Carme / Mike Covey 66
T6 Paul Cronin / Shelly Cronin 66
2020 Elks Outing
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Eric Adams / Aaron Campbell / Jared Ewart / Tom Herzig 54
2 James Bozak / Alec Meikle / Derrick Hoy / Jeff Tyler 56
3 Jimmy Elwell / Tim Farrell / KC Finley / Mike Johnson 57
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Robert Ferris / Vincent Melendez / Tom Rogers / Terry Sinclair 55
2 Steven Beckwith / Dan Gavin / Art Girard / Eric Page 55
3 Bob Bassett / Andy Haase / Bryan Marvell / Ed Marvell (Match of Cards) 56
Mixed Divison
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Mike Blanchard / Mike Duclos / Roy Emerson / Sharon Rawson 63
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Barb Earle / Jeanne Graveline / Rachel Snow / Stef Snow 56
Labor Day Championship
Men
Gross
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Pat McGuire / Cody Booska 61 33 31 125
2 Jason Kelton / David Kennedy 67 32 34 133
3 Nate Burdick / Jamie Crocker 68 34 32 134
4 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 69 33 33 135
T5 Scott Cote / Dennis Booska 72 33 34 139
T5 Tom Herzig / Clint McCloud 71 37 31 139
Net
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
T1 Keith Schempp / David McDonald 67 31 32 130
T2 Rich Clark / Tim Gochinski 67 30 34 131
T2 Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers 66 31 34 131
T4 Brian Luippold / Mark Kennedy 65 31 36 132
T4 Terry Blanchard / Pat Grogan 66 34 32 132
Net
Gross
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Diane Carme / Gail Miller 71 37 36 144
2 Raye Young / Elaine Goodhind 85 39 35 159
Net
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Lynn Wiles / Kathy Nicoll 64 27 33 124
2 Jane Plumley / Nancy Donoghue 66 28 37 131
48th Greenfield Open
Blue Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Chris Ferriter 70
2 Will Conant 71
T3 Justin McCloud 73
T3 Nate Burdick 73
T5 Andrew Rogers 74
T5 David Kennedy 74
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Kevin St.Laurant 70
2 Rob Parsi 71
T3 Bob Bergeron 73
T3 Bill Fisher 73
T3 Norman Morris 73
6 Sergio Inho 74
White Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Christopher Demers 77
T1 Shaun Fleming 77
3 Chuck Yetter 79
T4 Steve Pope 80
T4 Dave Perlmutter 80
T4 Ike Purington 80
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Scott King 71
T1 Mark Castelhano 71
3 Wayne Garfinkel 72
T4 Eric Baggetta 73
T4 John Simanski 73
T4 Tony Castelhano 73
T4 Tim Gochinski 73
Par 3 Championship
TPC Boston Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Varner 52
T2 Will Conant 53
T2 Jason Kelton 53
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson 56
T2 Josh Harker 57
T2 Bill Young 57
TPC Harding Park Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anthony Wonseski 56
T2 Jason Liimatainen 59
T2 Matt Pitoniak 59
TPC Sawgrass Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Joe Viadero 60
2 Dan Young 61
3 Dave Mota 62
Bay Hill Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Doug Muehlberg 57
T2 Ernie Patnode 62
T2 Mike Covey 62
T2 Cliff Porter 62
The Country Club Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jon Unaitis 60
2 Steven Patenaude 61
3 Mike Larabee 62
Whistling Straits Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Dylan Archer 61
2 Nate Blanchard 64
3 Terry Sinclair 66
Augusta Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind 53
2 Gail Miller 55
3 Diane Carme 56
Winged Foot Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Nancy Donoghue 61
2 Barb Killeen 63
3 Sue Sigda 64
Royal Troon Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Sue McDonald 67
2 Maureen Barclay 71
3 Anne Lyman 73
Junior Club Championship
Junior Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ryan Cote 73
2 Gunnar Moore 75
3 Nate Blanchard 90
Pre Junior Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Gabe Mota 93
2 Owen Finley 101
Girls Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ryan Blanchard 79
Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jamie Crocker + David Kennedy 63
T2 Ed Garabacik + Carter Fasick 65
T2 Doug Riel + Jack Bresnahan 65
T4 Scott Cote + Mike Johnson 66
T4 Dean Godek + Dean Vecchiarelli 66
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Phil Phillips + Jon Shea 61
T2 Ernie Patnode + Joe Viadero 63
T2 Mark Kennedy + Norman Morris 63
T2 John Stacy + Dennis Rabtor 63
T2 Roger Frant + Sam Lussier 63
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Steve Mihalek + Mike Oleksak 68 (Match Of Cards)
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Mark Osborn + Dave Lafleur 64 (Match Of Cards)
Super Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jon Fasick + Jim Ruschioni 67
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Keith Schempp + David McDonald 64 (Match of Cards)
Gary Stacy Memorial Scholarship Tournament
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jason Liimatainen / Eric Adams / Garrett Cousineau / Neil Slocombe 54
2 Dennis Booska / Michael Johnson / Scott Cote / Ryan Cote 55
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers / Tom Smith / Mike Larabee 55
T1 Pam Poissant / Lisa Sullivan / Tilly Clark / Colleen Slattery 55
18 Hole Women and Morning Crew Food Drive Scramble
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson / David McDonald / Ann McHugh / Sue Sigda / Alane Smith 60
T2 Norman Morris / Peter Wood / Barb Killeen / Anne Echeverria / Lane Kelly 61
T2 Bill Young / Elise Rice / Randall Bernard / Janet Small / Sue McDonald / Bob Lively 61
Senior Men and Women Club Championship
Overall Men Champion
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Steve Jones *Won in Playoff* 145
2 Terry Blanchard 145
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Bob Lively 139
Jim Furyk Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 146
2 Mike Archer 149
Jim Furyk Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Dan Young 140
2 Tim Brandl 141
Tom Watson Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard 145
2 Bill Young 152
Tom Watson Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Pat Grogan 141
2 Terry Sinclair 144
Jack Nicklaus Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Varner 146
2 Jeffrey Blomstedt 155
Jack Nicklaus Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Matt Pitoniak 141
2 Tom Smith 143
Overall Women Champion
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 157
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Elaine Goodhind 143
Juli Inkster Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Elise Rice 174
Juli Inkster Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Lynn Wiles 148
Pat Bradley Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Diane Carme 158
Pat Bradley Flight
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Teresa Varner 146
Husband and Wife Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Tim Rice / Elise Rice 67
2 Raye Young / Rich Young 70
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Brian Luippold / Sue Luippold 57
T2 Elizabeth Archer / Mike Archer 61
T2 Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 61
200 Club Scramble
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig / Matt Matroni / John Missale / Sue Plante / Donna Woodcock / Lana O'Connor 53
2 Teresa Varner / Jack Varner / Kelly Varner / Pat Varner / Brian Barton 55
3 Mike Archer / Liz Archer / Roy Emerson / TC Emerson / Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald 56
4 Dan Finn / Sue Finn / Rich Fahey / Kathie Fahey / Mike Tirrell / Bill Holbrook 59
T5 Brian Luippold / Sue Luippold / Nate Luippold / Ashley Luippold / Norm Morris / Bob Welsh 60
T5 Rich Young / Raye Young / Mike Covey / Diane Carme / Peter Denkiewicz / Jim Filipkowski 60
Kells Junior Two Ball
15-18 Division Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Ryan Cote / Gunnar Moore 71
2 Jaelyn Deboise / Alora Assad 73
3 Nate Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 78
14 and Under Division Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Chase Lashaway / Skyler Ferro 67
2 Adam Howe / Sam Piecynnski 71
3 Aubyn Phillips / Ben Gaudette 82
Jr. League Scramble Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Brayden Fennessy / Daniel O'Connor 31
2 Ian Mcdonald / Jake Smith 33
3 Ryan Cetto / Camden Skiffington 34
4 Connor Howe / Tyler Phillips 39
Men and Women Club Championship
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski 210
2 Will Conant 212
3 Cody Booska 213
4 Kc Finley 214
5 David Kennedy 216
T6 Chris Bourbeau 219
T6 Steve Jones 219
8 Gunnar Moore 220
9 Nate Burdick 221
T10 Mike Johnson 222
T10 Jake Willis 222
President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Matt Pitoniak 159
2 Al Woods 160
3 Jason Yuryan 167
4 Dan Finn 169
Vice President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Terry Sinclair 141
2 Stan Sadowski 147
Women's Club Championship Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 161
2 Raye Young 163
Women's Club Championship Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Ryan Blanchard 140
2 Elise Rice 142
WMASS Pro Junior
Junior Flight
Pos. Team
1 Chris Tallman / Mike Corduff 64
T2 David Wright / John Soltys 67
T2 Jim Mcdonald / Evin Rutherford 67
Pre Junior Flight
Pos. Team
1 Kevin Piecuch / Gunnar Moore 61
2 Chris Tallman / Ethan Beauchemin 62
3 Josh Hillman / Owen Petropolus 67
Girls Division Flight
Pos. Team
1 Chris Tallman / Camille Richmond 65
Firecracker Classic
Women Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Diane Carme + Terry Boyce 67
2 Terry Boyce + Teresa Varner 70
3 Ellen Bitzer + Sherry Chaffee 76
Women Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Jane Plumley + Gail Miller 65
T2 Kathy Nicoll + Raye Young 66
T2 Elise Rice + TC Emerson 66
Men Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Jamie Crocker + Jason Kelton 62
T2 Mikey Duclos + Tom Herzig 64
T2 Tom Herzig + Andy Lesenski 64
4 Jason Kelton + Mike Johnson 65
T5 Clint McCloud + Mike Hall 67
T5 Pat McGuire + Mike Johnson 67
T5 Scott Cote + Ryan Cote 67
Men Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Jack Varner + Patrick Varner 59
T2 Michael Duclos Jr + Casey Fahey 60
T2 Pete Kuzmeskus + Michael Ruggeri 60
T2 Phil Reilley + John Varner 60
T5 Brad Worthley + William Dowd 61
T5 Ike Purington + Patrick Varner 61
T5 Tom Rogers + Tom Smith 61
Phyllis Canon Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce / Katie Vitello 68
T2 Susan Plante / Wendy Marchese 70
T2 Cindy Lajzer / Sue McClellan 70
T4 Diane Carme / Kathie Fahey 75
T4 Jenna Deszynski / Sue O'Connor 75
T4 Raye Young / Angie Varilly 75
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Kathy Nicoll / Chris Eugin 63
2 Jodi Hoynoski / Jill Waldron 65
3 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 66
4 Irene McDonald / Maureen Barclay 67
T5 Anne Corrinet / Pam McCarthy 68
T5 Gail Miller / Ann McHugh 68
T5 Sarah Cook / Kellie Martin 68
Greenfield Senior Open
Gross Overall Championship
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Chris Ferriter 68
Net Overall Championship
Pos. Player Total Net
1 John Varner 68
Scott McCarron Flight Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Steve Jones 69
2 Dean Godek 71
3 Bob Hamilton 72
T4 Rob Parsi 73
T4 Adam Lussier 73
Scott McCarron Flight Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Mike Laga 69
T2 Scott Cote 70
T2 Roy Emerson 70
T2 Chris Demers 70
5 Brian Wood 71
Bernhard Langer Flight Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Dick Barber 71
T2 Jeffrey Blomstedt 74
T2 Carter Fasick 74
T2 Jim Hosey 74
T5 Jon Fasick 75
T5 Jim Ruschioni 75
Bernhard Langer Flight Net
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Tom Basile 69
T1 Thomas Bergeron 69
T1 Ernie Patnode 69
4 Tom Rogers 70
T5 Forbes Byron 71
T5 Matt Pitoniak 71
T5 Stan Sadowski 71
Father Son and Father Daughter Championship
Overall Championship
1 Scott Cote (74) / Ryan Cote (68) 142
Father Son Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Dennis Booska / Cody Booska 65
2 Rich Lesenski / Andy Lesenski 67
T3 KC Finley / Owen Finley 68
T3 KC Finley / Nicholas Finley 68
T5 Terry Blanchard / Nate Blanchard 69
T5 Mark Kennedy / Zak Kennedy 69
Father Son Net
Pos. Team Total Net
T1 Jason Kelton / Mike Kelton 60
T1 Brad Worthley / Joe Worthley 60
T1 Ken Burdick / Nate Burdick 60
T4 Mike Archer / Dylan Archer 61
T4 Bob Bourbeau / Chris Bourbeau 61
Father Daughter Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 69
2 Jack Varner / Kelly Varner 73
Father Daughter Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 John Stacy / Alison Miller 60
2 Tom Rogers / Jen Rogers 61
Father Daughter Under 12
Pos. Team
1 Casey Fahey / Brynna Fahey 17
2 Casey Fahey / Tilly Fahey 20
Member Guest Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Nate Burdick / Donald Foberg 66
T2 David Kennedy / Zak Kennedy 67
T2 Tom Herzig / Justin McCloud 67
4 David Blanchette / Gary Blanchette 69
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Scott Stacy / Shawn Record 59
2 Michael Duclos / Jonathan Perron 61
3 Bill Buck / Wayne Clark 63
T4 John Stacy / Jason Miller 64
T4 Casey Fahey / Jacob Morris 64
2020 Mac Sennett
Men's Gross
Blue Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
T1 Chris Ferriter (Sat) / Joe Wilson (Sat) 64
T1 Jarrod Goss (Sun) / KC Finley (Sun) 64
T3 Chris McElligott / KC Finley (Sat) 65
T3 Christian Sadler (Sat) / Mike Bechard (Sat) 65
T3 Jack Neves (Sun) / Mike Mertes (Sun) 65
T6 Jeff Edwards / Jon Elkins 66
T6 Marc Jemilo / Marshall Prokop 66
T6 Carter Fasick / Jon Fasick 66
White Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Kirby Trase / Mike Harding 68
2 Chris Donno (Sun) / Marc Donno (Sun) 69
T3 Gus Tereso (Sun) / Nelson Tereso (Sun) 71
T3 Mike Duclos (Sun) / Mikey Duclos (Sun) 71
T3 David Cote (Sun) / Wayne Clark (Sun) 71
T3 George Hassenfratz (Sun) / Jim Thomas (Sun) 71
T7 Clint McCloud (Sun) / Mike Hall (Sun) 72
T7 Mike Torcia / Tim Skorka 72
T7 Pat Kelley (Sun) / Paul Torpey (Sun) 72
T7 Luis Dinis / Mark Shea 72
Men's Net
Blue Flight
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Chris Moutinho / Shawn Gareau 62
2 Curt Marion (Sun) / Jeff Edwards (Sun) 63
T3 Dave Donoghue / Tom Herzig 64
T3 Ryan Cote (Sat) / Scott Cote (Sat) 64
T3 Dave Perlmutter (Sun) / Mark Kennedy (Sun) 64
T6 Al Griffin (Sat) / Dave Cronin (Sat) 65
T6 DJ Cronin (Sat) / Mike Cronin (Sat) 65
T8 Jon Elkins (Sun) / Steve Elkins (Sun) 66
T8 Gunnar Moore / Ryan Cote 66
T8 Jason Kelton / Scott Cote 66
T8 Dan Korpita / Mike Korpita 66
White Flight
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Ike Purington / Patrick Varner 60
2 Alex Kielb (Sun) / Steve Gonsiorowski (Sun) 62
T3 Alex Kielb (Sat) / Thomas Hutchings (Sat) 64
T3 Ed Pedruczny / John Wilkes 64
T3 Jim Hawkins / John Walker 64
T3 Chris Demers / Shaun Fleming 64
T7 Dan Howe (Sun) / Kadion Phillips (Sun) 65
T7 Dino Bedinelli / Tom Kellner 65
T7 Tom Smith / Wayne Garfinkel 65
T7 Joe Deangelo / Scott Fearn 65
Women's Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind (Sun) / Terry Boyce (Sun) 72
T2 Chris Eugin (Sun) / Liz Dolby (Sun) 75
T2 Diane Carme / Raye Young 75
4 Liz Dolby (Sat) / Terry Boyce (Sat) 76
Women's Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Helen Wright (Sat) / Lisa Riel (Sat) 61
T2 Gwen Shea (Sat) / Lisa Basile (Sat) 63
T2 Ellen Bitzer / Nancy Donoghue 63
4 Alexis Fallon (Sat) / Maureen Mahar (Sat) 64
Spring ABCD
Pos. Foursome To Baseline Par Net Total
1 Jason Kelton / Elaine Goodhind / Phil Delorey / Scott Lyman -17 127
2 Denis Depault / Elizabeth Dolby / Brian Luippold / Tom Rogers -15 129
3 Terry Boyce / Dan Young / Tom Smith / Terry Sinclair -11 133
4 Jamie Crocker / Joe Wisneski / Elise Rice / Tc Emerson -10 134
5 William Dowd / Joe Viadero / Brad Worthley / Sue Luippold -9 135
T6 Jason Yuryan / Terry Doton / Forbes Byron / Gail Miller -8 136
T6 Roy Emerson / John Missale / Cliff Porter / Donna Woodcock -8 136
Two Person Scramble
Gross
Pos. Players To Par Gross Total Gross
1 Jamie Crocker / Jason Kelton -12 60
2 Mike Lentner / Nate Mercer -11 61
T3 Dan Korpita / Mike Korpita -9 63
T3 Nate Burdick / Kevin Bagge -9 63
5 Kc Finley / Chris McElligott -8 64
T6 Chris Ferriter / Joe Wilson -7 65
T6 Jim Clark / Michael Clark -7 65
T6 Will Conant / Ron Emanuelson -7 65
T6 Dean Godek / Jon Fasick -7 65
T6 Connor Piecuch / Michael Bechard -7 65
T6 Tom Herzig / Matt Matroni -7 65
Net
Pos. Players To Par Net Total Net
1 Al Griffin / Mike Laga -14 58
T2 Matt Pitoniak / Justin Wiernasz -12 60
T2 Robert Provost / Brodie Conant -12 60
T2 Chris Kostek / Robert Boulrice -12 60
T5 David Cronin / DJ Cronin -10 62
T5 Roy Emerson / Tom Helbig -10 62
T5 Ike Purington / Michael Duclos Jr -10 62
T8 Francis Grover / Paul Lentz -9 63
T8 Daniel Clark / Will Lorenz -9 63
T8 Steve Colby / Ryan Martin -9 63
Memorial Day 2020
Men Gross
Pos. Team Bestball Scramble Total
1 Jake Willis / Nate Burdick 63 64 127
2 David Kennedy / Jason Kelton 69 65 134
3 Jamie Crocker / Pat McGuire 70 65 135
4 Chris Varilly / Clint McCloud 73 67 140
5 Ike Purington / Tom Herzig 74 68 142
Men Net
Pos. Team Bestball Scramble Total
1 Ryan Cote / Scott Cote 66 59 125
T2 Anthony Wonseski / Mike Covey 63 66 129
T2 Nate Blanchard / Terry Blanchard 65 64 129
T4 Brian Luippold / Mark Kennedy 66 66 132
T4 Gary Hunt / Michael Duclos Jr 69 63 132
Women Gross
Pos. Team Bestball Scramble Total
1 Diane Carme / Raye Young 73 72 145
2 Terry Boyce / Ann McHugh 77 73 150
Women Net
Pos. Team Bestball Scramble Total
T1 Ellen Bitzer / Jane Plumley 65 67 132
T1 Wendy Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 67 65 132