Tournaments

Barber Collins Sunday Tee Sheet

Mixed Invitational Scotch
Gross
1 Will Conant + Lana O'Connor 66
2 Tim McKenna + Helen Wright 67
3 Jill Mertes + Michael Mertes 68
T4 Keith Burch + Terry Boyce 69
T4 Meaghan Sullivan + Mike Johnson 69
Net
1 Keegan Downie + Casey Gavin 62
2 Elizabeth Dolby + Anthony Wonseski 64
3 Michael Duclos + Karen Duclos 65
4 David Donoghue + Stacy Pouze 66
T5 Kathy Nicoll + Michael Duclos Jr 67
T5 Paul Cook + Cindy Lajzer 67
T5 Roy Emerson + Tc Emerson 67
T5 Tom Herzig + Mary Regan 67


200 CLUB
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Karin McDonald + Elizabeth Archer + Mike Archer + Roy Emerson + Tc Emerson 53
2 Tom Herzig + Donna Woodcock + Susan Plante + Lana O'Connor + Terry Boyce + Matt Matroni 55
3 Ann McHugh + Jim McHugh + Paul Viens + Michael Tirrell + Joe Poirier + JP Poirier 56
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Marty Carter + Deb Luippold + Carole Akey + Nancy Robie 52
T2 Gordon Parker + Susan Parker + Kevin Courtney + Fran Gougeon + Ernie Patnode + Rocky Barbuto 53
T2 Elaine Goodhind + Josh Harker + Heather Powers + Tom Coffin + Liz Dolby + Tony Wonseski 53
T2 Karen Duclos + Michael Duclos + Michael Duclos Jr + Kasey Hebert + Richard Hebert + Joe Slavinski 53

Par 3 Championship
Pebble Beach Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton 53
2 John Varner 56
3 Eric Adams 58
Shinnecock Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Al Woods 60
T1 Neal Slocombe 60
T1 Dave Perlmutter 60
T1 George Mount 60
Oakmont Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anthony Wonseski 55
T2 Jason Yuryan 61
T2 John Missale 61
Torrey Pines Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Ebbets 61
2 Keith Schempp 62
T3 Dave Mota 64
T3 Rich Young 64
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Daniel Bassett 63
2 Tom Smith 64
3 Scott Stacy 65
Pine Valley Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Sinclair 67
T2 Doug Finck 70
T2 Jim McHugh 70
Riviera Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 58
2 Diane Carme 60
3 Elizabeth Dolby 61
Colonial Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ann McHugh 61
2 Ellen Bitzer 62
3 Gail Miller 67
Muirfield Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Wendy Blanchard 70
2 Sue Sigda 74
3 Anne Echeverria 76
The Country Club Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anne Lyman 70
2 Sue McDonald 75
T3 Karen Duclos 76
T3 Danica Hochstetler 76


Bucky O'Brien Scotch

Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Mike Archer 63
T2 Ed Garbacik + Chris Ferriter 66
T2 KC Finley + David Kennedy 66
4 Andy Lesenski + Mark Waskiewicz 67
T5 Bruce White + William Ingham 69
T5 Connor Piecuch + Michael Bechard 69
T5 Keith Burch + Justin Dion 69
T5 Tim McKenna + Doug Riel 69
T5 Will Conant + Cam Merrigan 69
Net
T1 Michael Duclos + Roy Emerson 65
T1 Shaun Fleming + Ed Kopyscinski 65
3 Torsten Nelson + Nate Walker 66
T4 Anthony Wonseski + Mike Covey 67
T4 Jeff Cusson + Sam Conant 67
T4 John Dempsey + Michael Duclos Jr 67

Greenfield Elks Outing
Men Gross
1 TOM HERZIG + AARON CAMPBELLL + JARED EWART + DEREK HOY 57
2 JIM ELWELL + TIM FARRELL + KC FINLEY + BOB PROVOST 58
Men Net
1 STEVE BECKWITH + ERIC PAGE + DANIEL GAVIN + CHRIS RAY (Match of Cards) 53
2 DAN CASTINE + JIM OSULLIVAN + BOB BOURBEAU + ARTIE PHILLIPS (Match of Cards) 53
Mixed Gross
1 SHARON RAWSON + ROY EMERSON + BUBBLES BLANCHARD + TONY WONSESKI 56
Mixed Net
1 STEF SNOW + JEANNIE GRAVELINE + RACHEL SNOW + BOB BASSETT 54

Labor Day Round Robin
Flight One Points
1 Mike Archer / Dylan Archer 26
2 Pat Grogan / Dave Blanchette 24
Flight Two Points
1 Norm Morris / Jake Morris 26.5
2 Dan Gavin / Keegan Downie 26
Flight Three Points
1 Matt Pitoniak / Scott Stacy 25
2 Jim Bassett / Dan Bassett 24.5
Flight Four Points
1 Joe Wisneski / Ike Purington 26
2 Keith Schempp / David McDonald 25
Women Flight Points
1 Sue Welenc / Corrine Sysun 26.5
2 Elaine Goodhind / Sue O'Connor 24.5

Friday Night Mixer
Gross
T1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 35
T1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 35
T1 Mike Covey / Diane Carme 35
Net
T1 Norman Morris / Susan O'Connor 33
T1 Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 33


55th Greenfield Open
Men
Blue Flight
Gross
T1 Jeff Jackman 69
T1 Dan Lapierre 69
3 Andy Dastoli 70
T4 Will Conant 72
T4 Michael Mertes 72
T6 Andy Lesenski 73
T6 Ron Laverdiere 73
T6 Ryan Kohler 73
T6 Colin Dowd 73
T6 Michael Bechard 73
Net
T1 Miguel Goncalves 71
T1 Mark Vincellette 71
T3 Jim Patterson 73
T3 Bill Fisher 73
T3 Chris Kostek 73
T3 Garrett Plifka 73
T7 Dennis Lefebvre 74
T7 Garrett Hasanbasic 74
T7 Connor Piecuch 74
T7 Jason Kelton 74
T7 Michael Duclos Jr 74
White Flight
Gross
T1 Patrick Varner 76
T1 Andrew Wroblewski 76
T1 Roy Emerson 76
T4 Chris Zukowski 77
T4 Dave Perlmutter 77
6 Francis Grover 78
T7 Alex Towne 79
T7 Dan Fleming 79
T7 James Byrne 79
T7 John Dempsey 79
T7 Norman Morris 79
Net
1 Terry Sinclair 65
2 David Marquis 66
T3 Ike Purington 67
T3 Richard Tozloski 67
5 Joe Keene 68
6 Thomas Smith 69
7 Patrick Kandianis 71
Women
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 80
2 Helen Wright 85
3 Lisa Riel 89
Net
1 Corrine Sysun 70
2 Irene Woods 73
3 Susan O'Connor 74

Amherst PD Outing
Men's Division
1 Robert Haigh / Robert Haigh Sr. / Phil Haigh / Bruce Harwood 57
2 David Knightly / Curt Marion / Charles Nelson / Jeff Edwards 57
Mixed Division
1 Anna Holhut / Don Muccino / Bill Dowd / Colin Dowd 55
2 Yvonne Feliciano / Melanie Santa / Mai Grover / Kevin Splaine 71

Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Dean Godek + Dean Vecchiarelli 65
T2 Doug Riel + John Bresnahan 66
T2 Jim Kennedy + Brian Foley 66
Net
1 Jon Shea + Phil Phillips 62
2 Thomas Bergeron + Bob Bergeron 63
T3 Barry Dow + Tom Smith 65
T3 Brian Luippold + Roy Emerson 65
T3 Don Hodgkins + Steve Hallquist 65
T3 Jason Yuryan + Tom Bresciano 65
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
T1 Chris Kostek + Francis Grover 68
T1 Jason Kelton + Steve Jones 68
T1 KC Finley + Brodie Conant 68
Net
T1 James LaFleur + Don Muccino 66
T1 Shaun Fleming + Chris Demers 66
T1 Wayne Garfinkel + Ric Weinman 66
Super Senior
Gross
1 Don Dastoli + David Laravee 69
T2 Bob Linn + Gary Mattesen 71
T2 Carter Fasick + Jon Fasick 71
Net
T1 Keith Schempp + Doug Muehlberg 66
T1 Richard Tozloski + Mike Beauregard 66

Gary Stacy Memorial Scholarship Outing
Gross
1 Shawn Record / Ed Batchelder / Mike Regan / Mark Logan -14
2 John Hickey / Marty Sanderson / Dave Kennedy / Brodie Conant -13
T3 Dan Gavin / Doug Muelhberg / Steve Lovett / Casey Gavin -12
T3 Matt Pitoniak / Bill Luippold / Kevin Piecuch / Hap Eaton -12
T3 Kasey Nagle / Martin Spallone / Steve Diagammo / Andy Pelis -12
Net
T1 John Stacy / Scott Stacy / Keith Schempp / Dennis Rabtor -19
T1 Jon Unaitis / Josh Harker / Jason Spencer / Tony Wonseski -19
T1 Dave Mota / Mike Hall / Brady Booska / Gabe Mota -19
T1 Kevin Werner / Frank McDonald / James Olszewski / Tim Joncas -19
Closest to Pin
#2 - Duane Semb (21")
#5 - Marty Spallone (9'1")
#11 - Dave Kennedy (10'11")
#15 - Mark Woynar (24.5")
Long Drive
Men: Mike Regan
Women: Casey Gavin

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXER

Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Chris Varilly / Angie Varilly / Rich Young / Raye Young 74
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer / Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 63

Husband and Wife Championship
Gross
1 Elizabeth Archer + Mike Archer 70
2 Angie Varilly + Chris Varilly 72
Net
1 Brian Luippold + Susan Luippold 58
T2 Michael Duclos + Karen Duclos 62

77th Invitational Four Ball Results

Championship Division Winners
Dennis Booska and Cody Booska
First Division Winners
Jason Goodhind and Mark Waskiewicz
Second Division Winners
Joe Wilson and Chris Ferriter (not pictured)
Third Division Winners
Kevin Ward and Josh Harker
Fourth Division Winners
Jared Barber and Hugh Barber
Fifth Division Winners
Bob Betsold and John Wilkes
Sixth Division Winners
Drew Conant and Brodie Conant
Seventh Division Winners
Bob Bourbeau and Rod Herzig
Eighth Division Winners
Keegan Downie and Ryan Sullivan
Ninth Division Winners
Bill Betsold and Paul Barnard
Tenth Division Winners
Dan Gavin and Bill Luippold
Eleventh Division Winners
Nick Marscher and Jon Atkins
Twelveth Division Winners
Terry Sinclair and Tom Smith




200 Club Scramble

Pos. Foursome NET Total Net
1 Stan Sadowski / Denis Depault / Bob Grazick / Terry Sinclair / John Johnson / David Siano 52
T2 Barb Killeen / Jack Killeen / Josh Harker / Mike Plager / Heather Powers / Jess Lapachinski 53
T2 Elaine Mount / George Mount / Sam Conant / Nancy Conant / Patrick Kandianis / Alane Smith 53
T2 Gordon Parker / Susan Parker / Kevin Courtney / Fran Gougeon / Ernie Patnode / Rocky Barbuto 53
T2 James Worden / Margo Worden / Sue McDonald / William McDonald / Richard Rockstroh / Sue Channel 53
T2 Jane Smith / Sara Tine / Jack Tine / Neal Montgomery / Jim Sagan / Donna Mowry 53
T2 Raye Young / Rich Young / Dave Seymour / Jim Filipkowski / Mike Covey / Diane Carme 53
T2 Tom Herzig / John Missale / Donna Woodcock / Susan Plante / Lana O'Connor / Terry Boyce 53
Pos. Foursome GROSS Total Gross
1 Brian Luippold / Susan Luippold / Nate Luippold / Ashley Luippold / Norman Morris / Bob Welsh 54
2 John Varner / Patrick Varner / Teresa Varner / Kelly Varner / Phil Reilley / Dick Peel 55
T3 Ann McHugh / Jim McHugh / Paul Viens / Michael Tirrell / Joe Poirier / JP Poirier 57
T3 Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald / Elizabeth Archer / Mike Archer / Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 57

Friday Night Mixer
Gross
1 Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 33
2 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 35
Net
1 Michael Duclos / Karen Duclos 25
2 Sarah Cook / Jay Currie 30


Kells Junior Two Ball

Spieth Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Amir Ardolino + Ali Awkal 69
2 Henry Poissant + Doug Mulligan 71
3 Alex Gochinski + Brayden Thayer 73
4 Tyler McDonald + Ben Anderson 76
5 Brady Perkins + Henry Audette 79
6 Dylan Archer + Matt Lavoine 82
7 Nate Blanchard + Ryan Blanchard 83
Thomas Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Adam Howe + Sam Pieczynski 68
2 Brady Booska + Gabe Mota 73
3 Daniel O'Connor + Brayden Fenessey 78
4 Aubyn Phillips + Ben Gaudette 80
5 Brendan Phillips + Austin Dono 99
6 Nate Dono + Brady Miller 101
Fowler Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Luke Heroux + Tucker Almeida 36
2 Connor Howe + Tyler Phillips 40
3 Ellie Mazzafero + Maeve Donah 43
4 Preston Charboneau + Mason Gilbert 58



Men and Women Club Championship

Men
Championship 54 Holes
1 Andy Lesenski 208 (-8)
2 Jason Kelton 213
3 David Kennedy 216
4 Chris Bourbeau 220
5 Clint McCloud 226
6 Nate Burdick 228
T7 Scott Cote 231
T7 Jake Willis 231
9 Michael Duclos Jr 235
10 Will Conant 236

IMG_2484

President's Cup
1 John Varner 145
2 Ben Westerman 148
3 Patrick Varner 152
T4 Norman Morris 158
T4 Dave Perlmutter 158
T6 Matt Pitoniak 159
T6 Sam Conant 159
8 Roy Emerson 160

image1

Vice President's Cup
1 Richard Tozloski 141
T2 Brian Luippold 144
T2 Rich Young 144

image2

Women
Gross
1 Raye Young 169 (won in 3 Hole Playoff)
2 Diane Carme 169

image3

Net
1 Tina Browne 144
T2 Barb Killeen 145
T2 Sue Welenc 145

image0




WMASS Pro Junior
Ages 14-18
1 Frankie Murray + Mikey Murray 64
T2 Frankie Murray + Doug Mulligan 66
T2 Justin Kumpulanian + Oliver Watson 66
T4 Kevin Piecuch + Dylan Archer 69
T4 Kevin Piecuch + Nate Blanchard 69
Ages 13 and Under
1 Frankie Murray + Luke Heroux 66
2 Dave Wright + Wyatt Fay 70
3 Josh Hillman + Jacob Hillman 71

Firecracker Classic
Women's Division
Gross
1 Teresa Varner / Terry Boyce 65
2 Terry Boyce / Diane Carme 69
3 Phyllis Canon / Diane Carme 76
Net
1 Margo Worden / Gail Miller 65
2 Elizabeth Dolby / Kathy Nicoll 66
3 Donna Woodcock / Susan O'Connor 68
Men's Division
Gross
1 Steve Jones / Alec Meikle 62
2 Clint McCloud / Steve Jones 64
T3 Eric Adams / Alec Meikle 66
T3 Justin McCloud / Steve Jones 66
T3 Nate Burdick / Bob Betsold 66
T3 Will Conant / Cam Merrigan 66
Net
1 Phil Reilley / John Varner 60
T2 Joe Viadero / John Cormican 61
T2 Terry Blanchard / Nate Blanchard 61
T4 Brian Luippold / Norman Morris 62
T4 Keith Schempp / Doug Muehlberg 62
T4 Michael Duclos / John Dempsey 62

Friday Mixer
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 John Varner / Teresa Varner 34
2 Phil Reilley / Terry Boyce 35
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Brian Luippold / Susan Luippold 31
T1 Norman Morris / Susan O'Connor 31
Phyllis Canon Invitational
Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind + Lora Gross 65
2 Chris Eugin + Alison Lucey 68
T3 Terry Boyce + Katie Vitello 70
T3 Sue McClellan + Cindy Lajzer 70
T5 Raye Young + Diane Carme 72
T5 Meaghan Sullivan + Ann Pickrell 72
T7 Kelly Varner + Teresa Varner 76
T7 Donna Woodcock + Karren Sacco 76
T7 Maureen Thompson + Kathy McClaning 76
Net
1 Kay Cowperthwait + Susan Cook 61
2 Fran Cornacchioli + Karen Ryan 62
3 Charlotte Ackerman + Liz Wilson 65
T4 Jane Smith + Sara Tine 66
T4 Tina Browne + Joanne Warren 66
T4 Jill Mertes + Corrine Sysun 66
T4 Susan Luippold + Ann McHugh 66

SUCHANEK OUTING

Mixed Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jim Ellwell + Mike Duclos + John Hickey + Stacey Hickey 56
Mixed Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Karen Conley + Jacquie Kenny + Annette Muriel-Light + Carol Skorulski 56
T1 Matt Betsold + Mary Morley + Sue Cole + Gary Cole 56
Men Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jordan York-Welcome + Jake Elwell + Tyler Miner + Connor Zabco 56
Men Flight
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Ben Poirier + Josh Cody + Wes Cody + Mike Modow 54
T1 Robert Grazick + John Johnson + Dennis Depault + Larry Houle 54
Closest to Pin
MEN Mo Cloutier 2 ft 4inches
Women Carol Skorulski 34 inches
Longest Drive
MEN Nate Walker
WOMEN

Karen Conley


17th Greenfield Senior Open
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Chris Ferriter 70
Net
1 Chip Vignone 66
Flighted Championship
Country Club Flight (ages 50-64)
Gross
1 Jason Kelton 71
T2 Dean Godek 72
T2 Jim Patterson 72
T4 Bill Buck 75
T4 David Kennedy 75
T4 Rob Parsi 75
Net
1 Roy Emerson 67
2 Scott King 68
3 Scott Livingstone 69
4 Chris Demers 70
St. Andrews Flight (ages 65+)
Gross
1 Bob Linn 71
2 Al Alminas 73
3 Doug Crawford 76
T4 Jeffrey Gold 78
T4 Jon Fasick 78
T4 Richard Barber 78
T4 Thomas Bergeron 78
Net
T1 Bill Young 71
T1 Denis Depault 71
T1 Ernie Patnode 71
T1 Lyle Plainte 71
T1 Rich Young 71


Father & Son and Father & Daughter Championship
Father & Son Overall Championship
Team Total Gross
1 Brady Booska + Dennis Booska 154
2 Mark Kennedy + Zak Kennedy 156
Father & Son Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
T1 Andy Lesenski + Rich Lesenski 71
T1 Dave Kennedy + Sam Kennedy 71
T3 Nate Blanchard + Terry Blanchard 76
T3 Corey Johnson + Pete Johnson 76
T5 Alec Meikle + John Meikle 77
T5 Charles Robbins + Chris Robbins 77
T5 Jamie Covey + Mike Covey 77
Net
Team Total Net
1 Chris Varilly + Rich Young 60
T2 Bob Bourbeau + Chris Bourbeau 63
T2 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 63
T2 Jack Varner + Patrick Varner 63
T2 Jake Elwell + Jim Elwell 63
T2 Jason Viadero + Joe Viadero 63
T2 Mike Duclos + Mikey Duclos 63
Father & Daughter Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
1 Kelly Doton + Terry Doton 73
2 Dave Kennedy + Grace Kennedy 74
Net
Team Total Net
1 Casey Gavin + Dan Gavin 62
2 Dave Marquis + Taryn Marquis 64
Father & Daughter Junior Division
Scott Stacy and Scarlett Stacy 13


2022 Member Guest Championship

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Cody Booska 62
T2 David Kennedy + David Donoghue 66
T2 Mike Archer + Mike Johnson 66
4 Jake Willis + Jack Howard 68
5 Chris Robbins + Chris McElligott 70
6 Scott Cote + Dennis Booska 71
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 David McDonald + Rod Herzig 63
T1 Michael Duclos + Jonathan Perron 63
T1 Ryan Sullivan + Trevor Berman 63
T4 Steven Patenaude + James Fusco 65
T4 John Stacy + Jason Miller 65
6 Rich Clark + Aaron Campbell 66

Friday Night Mixer June 17th
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Ellen Bitzer / Zachary Bitzer 40
T1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 40
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Nate Blanchard / Wendy Blanchard 33
2 Jane Smith / Stephan Smith 34

2022 Mac Sennett Two Ball

Women's Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Teresa Varner + Terry Boyce 72
2 Helen Wright + Kate O'Donnell 76
T3 Diane Carme + Elaine Goodhind 80
T3 Liz Dolby + Raye Young 80
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
T1 Elaine Goodhind + Terry Boyce 62
T1 Irene McDonald + Michele Hazlett 62
3 Donna Woodcock + Sue Welenc 63

Men's Division
White Flight
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
T1 Brendan Fleming + Shaun Fleming 68
T1 Mike Archer + Roy Emerson 68
3 Mike Duclos Jr + Roy Emerson 69
T4 Chris Demers + Ed Kopyscinski 71
T4 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 71
T4 Ray Demartino + Shane Powell 71
T4 Scott Pio + Steve Giard 71
T8 Adam Holmes + Jake Loughlin 72
T8 Anthony Labbe + Scott Chesmer 72
T8 Jon Shea + Shaun Fleming 72
T8 Mike Duclos + Mike Duclos Jr. 72
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Brady Booska + Nick Crocker 62
T2 Brian Luippold + Norm Morris 63
T2 Carl Hoynoski + Tom Helbig 63
T2 John Varner + Phil Reilley 63
T5 Dennis Rabtor + John Stacy 64
T5 Pat Varner + Phil Reilley 64
T5 Rich Clark + Steve Fedele 64
T8 Dino Bedinelli + Kevin Lauer 65
T8 Ike Purington + Robert Escott 65
T8 Jeff Cusson + Tom Smith 65
T8 Mike Hartbarger + Pat Kelley 65
Blue Flight
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
T1 Andy Dastoli + Kevin St. Laurent 65
T1 Dave Kennedy + KC Finley 65
T3 Dave Kennedy + Jason Kelton 66
T3 Kevin Bagge + Tim McKenna 66
T3 Kevin Slyne + Lee Albertson 66
6 Alex Towne + Cody Booska 67
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Andy Rogers + Thane Schinabeck 64
2 Dennis Lefebvre + Paul Vincellette 65
T3 Curt Marion + Jeff Edwards 66
T3 Keith Burch + Nate Burdick 66
T3 Marc Jemilo + Marshall Prokop 66
T6 Chris Robbins + Tom Herzig 67
T6 Chris Varilly + Clint McCloud 67
T6 Dan Korpita + Mike Korpita 67
T6 Mike Torcia + Tim Skorka 67

Senior Club Championship
Women
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 164
Net
1 Nancy Donoghue 139
Flighted Championship
Inkster Flight
Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind 176
Net
1 Donna Woodcock 140
Lopez Flight
Gross
1 Teresa Varner 171
Net
1 Barb Killeen 146
Rankin Flight
Gross
1 Susan O'Connor 186
Net
1 Irene Woods 154
Men
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Jason Kelton 149 (Won in Playoff)
2 Scott Cote 149
Net
1 Bill Young 137
Flighted Championship
Stricker Flight
Gross
1 Scott Cote 149
2 David Kennedy 150
Net
1 Tim Brandl 150
2 Mike Archer 151
Langer Flight
Gross
1 Dave Perlmutter 157
2 Phil Reilley 169
Net
1 Terry Sinclair 140
2 Brian Luippold 143
Watson Flight
Gross
1 John Varner 156
2 Jack Killeen 166
Net
1 Stan Sadowski 144
2 Richard Tozloski 148


Al "Tiger" Lebert Memorial Tournament
Men's Division
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 132
T2 Brady Booska / Cody Booska 133
T2 Jake Willis / Nate Burdick 133
4 Tom Herzig / Chris Robbins 139
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Jeff Cusson / Brian Sicard 131
2 Roy Emerson / Mike Archer 132
3 Carl Hoynoski / Michael Duclos 133
4 Dylan Archer / Michael Duclos Jr 136
Women's Division
Gross
1 Jodi Hoynoski / Jill Waldron 157
2 Elizabeth Dolby / Tina Browne 159
Net
1 Elaine Goodhind / Donna Woodcock 132
2 Karen Duclos / Ellen Bitzer 136

Friday Night Mixer
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 33
T2 Doug Welenc / Sue Welenc 35
T2 Elizabeth Dolby / Anthony Wonseski 35
T2 Michael Duclos Jr / Kathy Nicoll 35
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Gordon Parker / Susan Parker 30
T2 Michael Ruggeri / Suzanne Ruggeri 31
T2 Michael Duclos / Karen Duclos 31

GCC Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Barry Bordner / Aaron Bordner / Adam John / Garret Plifka 58
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Pat Viencek / Andy Wrobleski / Alex Towne / Zach Bartak 51
Mixed Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Ed Snow / Cody Snow / Brett Grout / Timberly Grout 63
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Cheri York / Bob Harrison / Curt Shunway / Rich Kump 56
Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce / Jean Simmons / Maggie Haigis / Danica Hochstetler 66
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sally Roberts / Susan Renfrew / Sandy Ruggeri / Mary McNally 58
Long Drive #14
Men: Matt Parody
Women: Bunny McDonough
Closest to Pin #5
Men: Brett Grout (4'4")
Women: Deb Putnam (10'2")
Straighest Drive
Men: Bob Harrison
Women: Corky Sysun

May ABCD
Gross
1 Michael Putala / Barry Dow / Ernie Patnode / Kimberly French 142
2 Mike Archer / Tom Smith / Jon Rutka / Karen Duclos 147
3 Roy Emerson / Phil Delorey / Patrick Kandianis / Rocky Barbuto 148
Net
T1 Bill Young / Matt Pitoniak / Nancy Donoghue / Michael Ruggeri 141
T1 Douglas Farrick / Mike Plager / Charles Robbins / Ellen Bitzer 141
3 Susan Plante / Denis Depault / Paul Viens / Ann McHugh 142


Alexander Findlay Massachusetts Hickory Open
Gross Overall
1 Billy Wardwell 75
Net Overall
1 Jacob Orcutt 65
Stableford
1 Bill Conant 24 (MOC)
2 Louis Falcon 24
Stableford (Net)
1 Allen Johnson 6
2 Rich Clark 5


Kiwanis Outing

Gross Men's Division
1 Tim Farrell / Dennis Booska / Robbie Haigh / Brian Ross 58
Net Men's Division
T1 Ed Batchelder / Andrew Batchelder / Mike Regan / Joe Marchand 52
T1 Pat Viencek / Cody Booska / Brian Orlando / Cody Snow 52
Gross Mixed Division
1 Sue O'Connor / Nancy Robie / Alex Towne / Bill Luippold 61
Net Mixed Division
1 Jane Smith / Stephan Smith / Charlie Peters / Joanne McGowan 56
Long Drive #3
Men: Bob Welsh
Women: Sue O'Connor
Closest to Pin #2
Men: Matt Bete 10'4"
Women: Maggie Valentine


Open Two Man Scramble

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Peter Alminas / Luke Karpiej 63
2 Tom Herzig / Michael Putala 64
3 Andy Lesenski / Chris Robbins 65
T4 Dave Sabourin / Tim McKenna 66
T4 Mark Karpiej / Al Alminas 66
T4 Michael Lavalle / Steve Varellas 66
T4 Nate Burdick / Kevin Bagge 66
T4 Sean Bayer / David Donoghue 66
T9 Carter Fasick / Jon Fasick 67
T9 Chris Ferriter / Joe Wilson 67
T9 Chris McElligott / Bob Rainville 67
T9 David Kennedy / Scott Cote 67
T9 Doug Riel / Jack Neves 67
T9 Jamie Crocker / Jason Kelton 67
T9 Mike Lentner / Chris Kostek 67
T9 William Ingham / Ron Lowe 67
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Carl Hoynoski / Robert Provost 61
2 Jayme Coggin / Scott Colby 63
T3 Brendan Fleming / Dan Fleming 64
T3 Michael Duclos / Roy Emerson 64
T5 Ike Purington / Michael Duclos Jr 65
T5 Mike Laga / Al Griffin 65
T7 Adam Holmes / Zachary Circosta 66
T7 Bob Dombek / Lee Craig 66
T7 Mike Archer / Dylan Archer 66
T10 Al Woods / Joe Butz 67
T10 Steve Rowland / James Cormier 67


Opening ABCD
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Michael Duclos Jr / Matt Pitoniak / Steven Patenaude / Michele Hazlett 133
2 Michael Duclos / Mike Plager / Howard Natenshon / Ann McHugh 135
3 Tom Herzig / John Missale / Nick Crocker / Danica Hochstetler 137
T4 Jason Kelton / Mike Covey / Ellen Bitzer / Tom Blanchard 138
T4 David Kennedy / Diane Carme / Barry Dow / Justin Begin 138
T6 Mark Kennedy / Bill Luippold / Donna Woodcock / Terry Sinclair 140
T6 Chris Robbins / Ed Pedruczny / Susan O'Connor / Phil Corrinet 140