Tournaments

200 Club Scramble
Gross (9 Holes)
Score to Par
T1 Jack Varner / Teresa Varner / Patrick Varner / Kelly Varner / Bil Smith -8
T1 Tom Smith / Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers / Denis Depault / Stan Sadowski / Dick Howe -8
T3 Tom Bresciano / Jen Bresciano / Brodie Conant / Sandy Conant / Dan Smith / Shelby Smith -7
T3 Ellen Bitzer / Zach Bitzer / Jeff Sullivan / Lisa Sullivan / Ryan Sullivan -7
T3 Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald / Mike Archer / Liz Archer / Roy Emerson / TC Emerson -7
Kicker's Prize (Random Draw of Cards)
Chuck Yetter / Donna Yetter / Adam Bass / John Cohen / Kathy Sisson / Marshal Sisson


Friday Night Mixer

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski / Susan Plante 33
T2 Tc Emerson / Roy Emerson 36
T2 Terry Boyce / Phil Corrinet 36
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 30
2 Susan O'Connor / Norman Morris 31
Kells Junior Two Ball

PGA Jr. League
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Ryley Regan / James Romanko 36
2 Connor Howe / Tyler Phillips 37
3 Ellie Mazzafero / Mauve Donah 45
4 Luke Heroux / Tucker Almeida 46
Korda Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Alora Assad / Jaelyn Deboise 75
McIlroy Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1
Andrew Bonnayer / Doug Mulligan
74
2
Tyler McDonald / Ben Anderson
84
3 Dylan Archer / Matt Lavoine 85
4
Brady Perkins / Henry Audette
86
Morikawa Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Brady Booska / Gabe Mota 76
2 Ryan Cetto / Cam Skiffington 80
3 Dan O'Connor / Braden Fennessy 81
4 Nicholas Finley / Owen Finley 93
Woods and Sorenstam
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Lauren Conner / Jack Dias 70
2 Nate Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 83
3 Annalisa Agliati / Jack Mattison 85

Men and Women Club Championships

Women Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 156
2 Diane Carme 168
Women Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Ryan Blanchard 142
2 Raye Young 150
Vice President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Tim Gochinski 139
2 John Stacy 141
3 Barry Dow 142
4 Nate Blanchard 144
5 Denis Depault 145
President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Blanchette 155
2 John Varner 156
T3 Dave Perlmutter 160
T3 Pat Grogan 160
5 Michael Duclos 161
Championship Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski 217
T2 Jason Kelton 222
T2 Jake Willis 222
4 David Kennedy 223
T5 Ryan Cote 224
T5 Jamie Crocker 224
T7 Gunnar Moore 225
T7 KC Finley 225
T7 Chris Bourbeau 225
T10 Nate Burdick 228
T10 Scott Cote 228

WMASS Pro Junior

Junior (15-18) Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Justin Kumplanian + Peter Wurszt 66
2 Mike Bechard + Evan Libby 68
T3 Josh Hillman + Owen Petropolus 69
T3 Justin Kumplanian + Toby Foehl 69
5 Justin Kumplanian + Matt Kumplanian 71
Pre Junior 14-Under Flight
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Taylor Schmidt + Lauren Conner 67
2 Frankie Murray + Mike Murray 69
3 Taylor Schmidt + Dan O'Connor 72
4 Taylor Schmidt + Brayden Fennessey 73
5 Josh Hillman + Jacob Hillman 74


Firecracker Classic

Women
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce + Teresa Varner 70
2 Liz Dolby + Sue Welenc 79
3 Donna Woodcock + Sue O'Connor 80
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Diane Carme + Phyllis Canon 69
T1 Elizabeth Dolby + Tina Browne 69
3 Ann McHugh + Tc Emerson 72
Men
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Garrett Cousineau + Steve Jones 63
T2 Clint McCloud + Steve Jones 67
T2 Jason Kelton + Jamie Crocker 67
4 Clint McCloud + Eric Adams 68
5 Jason Kelton + David Kennedy 69
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 John Stacy + Bill Luippold 64
2 Mike Hall + Clint McCloud 65
T3 Fred Gohr + Pat Kandianis 66
T3 Josh Harker + Garrett Cousineau 66
T3 Matt Pitoniak + Justin Wiernasz 66


HICKORY OPEN ViDEO Part one

HICKORY OPEN VIDEO Part Two


Phyllis Canon Invitational

Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Sue McClellan / Cindy Lajzer 68
T2 Jill Waldron / Jodi Hoynoski 70
T2 Diane Carme / Raye Young 70
T4 Kathy Nicoll / Chris Eugin 72
T4 Susan Plante / Christine Liquori 72
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Susan Cook / Kay Cowperthwait 61
2 Gail Miller / Robin Hartnett 64
3 Linda Petrozzi / Linda Haskell 65
T4 Sue Welenc / Nancy Donoghue 66
T4 Teresa Varner / Kelly Varner 66
T4 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 66
Closest to Pin #15
Diane Carme (5'6")


Tom Suchanek Baseball Classic

Overall Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Aaron Campbell / John Marchefka / Bryon Hayes / Dave Marquis 57
2 Tom Bresciano / Casey Fahey / Brodie Conant / Dan Smith 58
Overall Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Andy Hamilton / Joseph Kais / Chris Kenny / Tim Kenny 51
T1 Joseph Sulda / Justin Fox / Matthew Betsold / Russell Kimball 51
Mixed Division
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Moe Cloutier / Judi Cloutier / Mark Larange / Dulcie Larange 68
Women Division
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Anne Echeverria / Donna Woodcock / Lane Kelly / Sally Roberts 66
Closest to The Pin #2
Connor Zabko (Hole-in-One)
Karen Conley (15'5"
Longest Drive
Tom Bresciano
Carol Skorulski


16th Greenfield Senior Open

Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton 65
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Brian Foley 67
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 68
T2 Jim Kennedy 71
T2 Jim Patterson 71
T4 Dean Godek 72
T4 Steve Jones 72
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Dennis Rabtor 70
T2 Dean Vecchiarelli 72
T2 Mark Osborn 72
4 Mark Kennedy 73
Super Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jim Ruschioni 68
2 Jon Fasick 72
3 Carter Fasick 73
4 Bob Linn 74
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Matt Pitoniak 70
T1 Stan Sadowski 70
3 Thomas Bergeron 71
T4 David Lafleur 72
T4 Steve Hallquist 72


Father & Son and Father & Daughter Championship
Father & Son Overall Championship
Team Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Rich Lesenski (*** Won in Match of Cards Playoff***) 154
2 Mike Duclos + Mike Duclos Jr. 154
Father & Son Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Rich Lesenski 66
2 Jason Kelton + Mike Kelton 70
T3 Corey Johnson + Pete Johnson 71
T3 Jacob Kelton + Jason Kelton 71
T3 Mike Duclos + Mike Duclos Jr. 71
6 Chris Robbins + Chuck Robbins 72
Net
Team Total Net
1 Bob Bourbeau + Chris Bourbeau 59
2 Dan Howe + Dick Howe 60
3 Nate Blanchard + Terry Blanchard 61
T4 Gordon Parker + Mitch Parker 62
T4 Jake Elwell + Jim Elwell 62
Father & Daughter Best Ball Tournament
Gross
Team Total Gross
1 Dave Kennedy + Grace Kennedy 70
2 Kelly Doton + Terry Doton 74
Net
Team Total Net
T1 Alison Miller + John Stacy 63
T1 Ryan Blanchard + Terry Blanchard 63

Member Guest Championship

Gross
Players Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton / Mark Chaffee 65
T2 Matthew Patterson / Jim Patterson 68
T2 Will Conant / Joe Spada 68
T2 Jamie Crocker / Tyler Chaffee 68
5 Nate Burdick / Donald Foberg 69
Net
Players Total Net
1 Chuck Yetter / Ken Cook 60
2 David McDonald / Rod Herzig 61
T3 John Stacy / Jay Miller 65
T3 Jay Currie / Ian Herzig 65
T3 Keegan Downie / Ryan Sullivan 65



Mac Sennett Two Ball

Men
Blue Flight
Gross
T1 Alec Meikle (Sun) / Derek Hoy 65
T1 Luke Karpiej (Sat) / Pete Alminas (Sat) 65
T3 Andy Lesenski / Tom Herzig 67
T3 Carter Fasick (Sat) / Ed Garbacik (Sat) 67
T3 Connor Piecuch (Sun) / Mike Bechard 67
T3 Dave Kennedy (Sat) / Jake Willis (Sat) 67
T3 Joe Wilson (Sun) / Mike Mertes (Sun) 67
Net
1 Ryan Mulligan / Steve Giard 64
T2 Aaron Dowd (Sat) / Curt Marion (Sat) 65
T2 Anthony Jung (Sun) / Jeff Humphrey 65
T2 David Donoghue (Sat) / Jason Kelton (Sat) 65
T2 Jay Morgan (Sun) / Steve Elkins (Sun) 65
T6 Al Alminas (Sat) / Mark Karpiej (Sat) 66
T6 Andy Rogers / Matt Bardsley 66
T6 Anthony Roberts / Ryan Burnette 66
T6 Eric Adams / Garrett Cousineau 66
T6 Jason Chelo / Sean Rohan 66
White Flight
Gross
1 Al Griffin / Dave Cronin 67
2 Gus Tereso / Nelson Tereso 68
3 David Blanchette / Pat Grogan 69
T4 Matt Bardsley (Sat) / Mike Archer (Sat) 70
T4 Michael Duclos / Michael Duclos Jr 70
T4 Shawn Houle (Sat) / Tony Gleason (Sat) 70
T7 Ben Ferris / Kendall Walsh 71
T7 Bill Farrell (Sat) / Chip Merrill (Sat) 71
T7 Dylan Rickles (Sat) / Matt Ciaschini (Sat) 71
T7 Jeff Jackman / Paul Barnard 71
Net
T1 Gabe Mota / Jamie Covey (Sat) 61
T1 Jeff Castelhano / Steve Procko 61
T3 Bob Grazick / Denis Depault 62
T3 Brady Booska (Sun) / Jamie Covey (Sun) 62
T3 Forbes Byron / Richard Tozloski 62
T3 Joe Viadero / John Cormican 62
T3 Paul Newton (Sun) / Tim McCluskey (Sun) 62
T8 Alex Kielb (Sun) / Tom Hutchings (Sun) 63
T8 Brian Mendes / Matthew Woodard (Sun) 63
T8 Dino Bedinelli / Tom Kellner 63
T8 Ike Purington (Sun) / Sam Clarke 63
T8 Mike Covey (Sat) / Tony Wonseski (Sat) 63
Women
Gross
1 Teresa Varner (Sun) / Terry Boyce (Sun) 73
2 Chris Eugin / Terry Boyce 77
3 Helen Wright (Sat) / Lisa Riel (Sat) 78
Net
1 Donna Woodcock / Susan O'Connor 62
2 Ann McHugh (Sun) / Sue Luippold (Sun) 63
3 Michele Hazlett / Sue O'Connor (Sun) 64


carme

Diane Carme- Senior Club Champion (Gross)

goodhind

Elaine Goodhind - Senior Club Champion (Net

cote

Scott Cote - Senior Club Champion (Gross)

kelton

Jason Kelton - Senior Club Champion (Net)

2021 Senior Club Championship
Women Overall Champion
Gross
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Diane Carme 82 78 160
Net
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Elaine Goodhind 73 65 138
Women Flighted Championship
Gross
Inskter Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Teresa Varner 83 87 170
Rankin Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Gail Miller 95 88 183
Net
Inkster Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Barb Killeen 74 72 146
Rankin Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Alane Smith 77 79 156
Men Overall Champion
Gross
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Scott Cote 70 72 142
Net
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Jason Kelton 73 70 143
Men Flighted Championship
Gross
Mickelson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 70 73 143
2 Jamie Crocker 78 72 150
Langer Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Rick Sigda 70 73 143
2 Bill Fisher 76 79 155
Watson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard 73 79 152
2 Matt Pitoniak 80 85 165
Net
Mickelson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Mike Archer 71 74 145
2 John Stacy 72 74 146
Langer Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 Pat Grogan 74 73 147
2 Cliff Porter 73 76 149
Watson Flight
Pos. Player R1 R2 Total Net
1 John Varner 70 74 144
2 Jim Hawkins 75 74 149




Lebert Memorial Day
Gross
Men Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jake Willis / Nate Burdick 71
2 David Kennedy / Jamie Crocker 72
3 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 73
4 Eric Adams / Clint McCloud 76
Women Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Raye Young / Diane Carme 83
2 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 88
Net
Men Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 John Varner / Patrick Varner 67
T1 Tim Joncas / Tim Flynn 67
T3 Mike Covey / Joe Wisneski 69
T3 Roy Emerson / Mike Archer 69
Women Flight
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Tina Browne / Nancy Donoghue 66
T2 Sue Welenc / Kathy Nicoll 76
T2 Anne Echeverria / Lane Kelly 76


Friday Night Mixer
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Tom Herzig / Kathy Nicoll 34
T1 David Donoghue / Nancy Donoghue 34
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Josh Harker / Sue Channel 29
T1 Al Woods / Irene Woods 29



GCC Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Bob Provost / Robert Haigh / Tim Farrell / Brodie Conant 57
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Ryan Martin / Pat McGuire / Sean Merrigan / Jeremy Kingsbury 51
Mixed Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Janet Rogers / Bev LaBelle / Eben LaBelle / Tom Johnson 66
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sue O'Connor / Jim Sagan / Tilly Clark / Ron McKay (MOC) 57
Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce / Jean Simmons / Maggie Haigis / Lorraine Cetto 66
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sally Roberts / Susan Renfrew / Mary McNally / Sandy Ruggeri 57
Long Drive #14
Men: Brodie Conant
Women: Janet Rogers
Closest to Pin #5
Men: Robbie Haigh (4'3")
Women: Terry Boyce (8'11")
Straighest Drive
Men: Steve Colby
Women: Corky Sysun


May ABCD
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson + Tina Browne + Gordon Parker + Tom Rogers 136
2 Michael Duclos Jr + Tom Smith + Mike Larabee + Dick Peel 140
3 Michael Duclos + Bob Welsh + Gail Miller + Michael Ruggeri 142
4 Matt Pitoniak + Scott Stacy + Nancy Donoghue + Brian Johnson 143
5 Josh Harker + Phil Delorey + Donna Woodcock + Stan Sadowski 146


Two Person Scramble
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Nate Burdick / Kevin Bagge 62
T1 Patrick Varner / Joel Hingston 62
3 Alec Meikle / Derek Hoy 63
T4 Andy Dastoli / Kevin St Laurent 64
T4 Andy Rogers / Thane Shinabeck 64
T4 Bruce White / Hank Champagne 64
T4 Dan Korpita / Mike Korpita 64
T4 Dave Sabourin / Tim McKenna 64
T9 Doug Riel / Mikey Corduff 65
T9 Kc Finley / Chris McElligott 65
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Michael Duclos / Roy Emerson 60
2 Bryant Bishko / Dennis Sullivan 61
T3 Brodie Conant / Robert Provost 62
T3 Matt Ainsworth / Sam Conant 62
T3 Mike Covey / Rich Young 62
T6 John Stacy / Dennis Rabtor 63
T6 Michael Duclos Jr / Ike Purington 63
8 Mike Hartbarger / Brad Worthley 64
T9 Al Woods / Joe Butz 65
T9 Brady Booska / Gabe Mota 65
T9 Brendan Fleming / Dan Fleming 65
T9 Chris Demers / Bill Martinez 65
T9 Chuck Pretti / Jack Ackert 65
T9 Scott Stacy / Jason Miller 65


Alexander Findlay Hickory Open Championship
Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Zac Belanger 77 (MOC)
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Jack Crosby 66 (MOC)
Gross Stableford Championship
Pos. Player Stableford Points Total Gross
1 Dave Dickman 28 77
2 Lloyd Cole 24 79
Net Stableford Championship
Pos. Player +/- Quota Total Gross
1 Jacob Orcutt 6 89
2 Irene Dionne 4 108


Kiwanis and Sheriff Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Mike Waidlich / Rick McDonald / Matt Ainsworth / Nick Mulvaney 58
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Butch Hawkins / Ryan Hawkins / Tom Blanchard / Bill Martin 53
Mixed and Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Doug Fontaine / Domingas Fontaine / John Missale / Eugene Rice 70 (MOC)
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sue O'Connor / Mamer Kostanski / Donna Woodcock / Karen Sacco 57
Closest to Pin #2
Matt Bete 10'3"
Gail Miller 34'2"
Longest Drive #3
Nick Mulvaney
Tilly Clark


Spring ABCD

Pos. Foursome Total
1 Josh Harker / Patrick Kandianis / Dick Peel / Kathy Nicoll 137
T2 Jason Kelton / Tina Browne / Mike Larabee / Fran Gougeon 139
T2 Mark Kennedy / Brian Luippold / Nancy Donoghue / Kevin Courtney 139
4 Bill Young / John Stacy / Doug Welenc / Barb Killeen 140
T5 Jason Yuryan / Matt Pitoniak / Elizabeth Archer / Chuck Robbins 141
T5 Patrick Varner / Dan Young / John Cormican / Anne Lyman 141
T5 Alec Meikle / Raye Young / Pete Murphy / Ric Weinman 141



KMP Shoot out

4/24

Pos. Wheel Pair To Par Gross Total Gross
1 Crocker, Jamie + Cote, Scott -4 68
2 Lesenski, Andy + Purington, Ike -3 69
Pos. Wheel Pair To Par Net Total Net
1 Archer, Dylan + Archer, Mike -5 67 *MOC
2 Burdick, Nate + Yuryan, Jason -5 67


KMP Shootout 4-10

Gross
Pos. Pair To Par Gross Total Gross
1 David Kennedy / Mark Kennedy -5 67
2 Pat McGuire / David Kennedy -4 68
Net
Pos. Pair To Par Net Total Net
T1 Mark Kennedy / Jason Kelton -6 66
T1 Dylan Archer / Mike Archer -6 66














Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Tom Herzig / Alec Meikle / Barb Killeen / Ric Weinman 120
2 Bill Young / Mike Covey / Gordon Parker / Gail Miller 125
T3 Mike Archer / Pete Murphy / Nick Marscher / Ann McHugh 128
T3 Michael Duclos / Jack Killeen / Donna Woodcock / Anne Corrinet 128
5 Norman Morris / Jim McHugh / Bob Welsh / Sue O'Connor 129

WMASS High School Invitational Results

IMG 1553

Tucker Silva (72) - Division One Champion - Longmeadow High School

IMG 1558

Gunnar Moore (73) - Division Two Champion - Frontier Regional High School

IMG 1555

Max DiGrigoli (71) - Overall and Division Three Champion - Lenox High School




Two Person Scramble
Men Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Jason Kelton + Tom Herzig 123
2 Nate Burdick + Scott Cote 125
3 David Kennedy + Jake Willis 131
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Michael Duclos + Michael Duclos Jr 121
2 David Blanchette + Patrick Varner 127
3 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 128
Women Division
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind + Tina Browne 152
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Donna Woodcock + Sue O'Connor 132

2020 Franklin Cup

Country Club of Greenfield 17

Crumpin Fox Club 7

Match Results : https://www.golfgenius.com/pages/6741072868634811528

Barber Collins Classic
Barber Flight
Gross
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Carter Fasick + Ed Garbacik 63 64 127
2 Jim O'Donnell + Nate Burdick 71 62 133
T3 Andy Lesenski + Will Conant 67 67 134
T3 David Kennedy + Jason Kelton 64 70 134
Net
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Net
1 Eric Adams + Mike Archer 65 64 129
2 Dan Korpita + Mike Korpita 69 61 130
3 Bill Armstrong + Jay Morgan 65 67 132
Collins Flight
Gross
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Gross
1 Jeff Racz + John Ryan 69 73 142
2 Dave Perlmutter + Roy Emerson 73 72 145
3 Mark Osborn + Rick Wine 73 75 148
Net
Pos. Team R1 R2 Total Net
T1 Adam Holmes + Daniel Holmes 63 68 131
T1 Bill Betsold + Paul Barnard 64 67 131
3 Chris Ferro + J Milkey 65 67 132
GCC Outing
Men's Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Dave Donoghue / Steve Colby / Merrill Gagne / Mike Larabee 57
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Cody Snow / Bud Zukowski / Matt Llewelyn / Alex Towne 53
Mixed Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Ryan Martin / Jay Currie / Kellie Martin / Pat McGuire 62
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Bunny McDonaugh / Tim McDonaugh / Bill Bourbeau / Randy Ames 54
Women's Division
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jean Simmons / Terry Boyce / Debbie McPherson / Maggie Haigis 64
Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Sally Roberts / Mary McNally / Sue Renfrew / Sandy Ruggeri 53
200 Club
Gross
Pos. Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig + John Missale + Sue Plante + Donna Woodcock + Terry Blanchard 55
T2 Jane Smith + Stephan Smith + Jack Tine + Sara Smith + Neal Montgomery + Charlie Peters 56
T2 Dick Peel + Bill Dowd + Mike Larabee + Forbes Byron + Brad Worthley + Pete Johnson 56
T2 Teresa Varner + Jack Varner + Kelly Varner + Pat Varner + Ann McHugh + Jim McHugh 56
Net
Pos. Total Net
1 Dave McDonald + Irene McDonald + Maureen Barclay + Marty Carter + Rich Krawiec + Stan Sadowski 51
2 John Cormican + Terry Boyce + Sue Sigda + Rick Sigda + Phyllis Canon + Bill Canon 52
3 Tom Coffin + Patricia Coffin + Elise Rice + Elaine Goodhind + Joe Wisneski 52
YMCA Outing
Overall Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 AJ Bresciano / John Cormican / Tim Rice / Mark Kennedy 56
Overall Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Mike Smith / Ryan Smith / Adam Lussier / Mike Duclos 55
Mixed Division Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Merrill Gagne / Terry Gray / Jason Massey / Mary Marynuk 67
Mixed Division Net
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Alan Blanker / Charlie Blanker / Bill Blanker / Sue Blanker 58
Mixed Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Dean Godek / Alia Godek 68
T2 Jason Kelton / Nancy Chaffee 69
T2 Will Conant / Lana O'Connor 69
T2 Terry Boyce / Keith Burch 69
5 Chris Eugin / Dennis Sullivan 71
6 Michael Mertes / Jill Rogalski 72
7 Meaghan Sullivan / Mike Johnson 73
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Jason Wallace / Julia Wallace 64
T2 Cindy Lajzer / Paul Cook 65
T2 Elaine Goodhind / Arthur Goodhind 65
T2 Karen Duclos / Michael Duclos 65
T2 David Cronin / Mandy Cronin 65
T6 Diane Carme / Mike Covey 66
T6 Paul Cronin / Shelly Cronin 66
2020 Elks Outing
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Eric Adams / Aaron Campbell / Jared Ewart / Tom Herzig 54
2 James Bozak / Alec Meikle / Derrick Hoy / Jeff Tyler 56
3 Jimmy Elwell / Tim Farrell / KC Finley / Mike Johnson 57
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Robert Ferris / Vincent Melendez / Tom Rogers / Terry Sinclair 55
2 Steven Beckwith / Dan Gavin / Art Girard / Eric Page 55
3 Bob Bassett / Andy Haase / Bryan Marvell / Ed Marvell (Match of Cards) 56
Mixed Divison
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Mike Blanchard / Mike Duclos / Roy Emerson / Sharon Rawson 63
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Barb Earle / Jeanne Graveline / Rachel Snow / Stef Snow 56
Labor Day Championship
Men
Gross
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Pat McGuire / Cody Booska 61 33 31 125
2 Jason Kelton / David Kennedy 67 32 34 133
3 Nate Burdick / Jamie Crocker 68 34 32 134
4 Steve Jones / Chris Varilly 69 33 33 135
T5 Scott Cote / Dennis Booska 72 33 34 139
T5 Tom Herzig / Clint McCloud 71 37 31 139
Net
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
T1 Keith Schempp / David McDonald 67 31 32 130
T2 Rich Clark / Tim Gochinski 67 30 34 131
T2 Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers 66 31 34 131
T4 Brian Luippold / Mark Kennedy 65 31 36 132
T4 Terry Blanchard / Pat Grogan 66 34 32 132
Net
Gross
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Diane Carme / Gail Miller 71 37 36 144
2 Raye Young / Elaine Goodhind 85 39 35 159
Net
Pos. Players BestBall Bramble Scramble Total
1 Lynn Wiles / Kathy Nicoll 64 27 33 124
2 Jane Plumley / Nancy Donoghue 66 28 37 131
48th Greenfield Open
Blue Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Chris Ferriter 70
2 Will Conant 71
T3 Justin McCloud 73
T3 Nate Burdick 73
T5 Andrew Rogers 74
T5 David Kennedy 74
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Kevin St.Laurant 70
2 Rob Parsi 71
T3 Bob Bergeron 73
T3 Bill Fisher 73
T3 Norman Morris 73
6 Sergio Inho 74
White Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Christopher Demers 77
T1 Shaun Fleming 77
3 Chuck Yetter 79
T4 Steve Pope 80
T4 Dave Perlmutter 80
T4 Ike Purington 80
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Scott King 71
T1 Mark Castelhano 71
3 Wayne Garfinkel 72
T4 Eric Baggetta 73
T4 John Simanski 73
T4 Tony Castelhano 73
T4 Tim Gochinski 73
Par 3 Championship
TPC Boston Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Varner 52
T2 Will Conant 53
T2 Jason Kelton 53
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson 56
T2 Josh Harker 57
T2 Bill Young 57
TPC Harding Park Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anthony Wonseski 56
T2 Jason Liimatainen 59
T2 Matt Pitoniak 59
TPC Sawgrass Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Joe Viadero 60
2 Dan Young 61
3 Dave Mota 62
Bay Hill Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Doug Muehlberg 57
T2 Ernie Patnode 62
T2 Mike Covey 62
T2 Cliff Porter 62
The Country Club Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Jon Unaitis 60
2 Steven Patenaude 61
3 Mike Larabee 62
Whistling Straits Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Dylan Archer 61
2 Nate Blanchard 64
3 Terry Sinclair 66
Augusta Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Elaine Goodhind 53
2 Gail Miller 55
3 Diane Carme 56
Winged Foot Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Nancy Donoghue 61
2 Barb Killeen 63
3 Sue Sigda 64
Royal Troon Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Sue McDonald 67
2 Maureen Barclay 71
3 Anne Lyman 73
Junior Club Championship
Junior Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ryan Cote 73
2 Gunnar Moore 75
3 Nate Blanchard 90
Pre Junior Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Gabe Mota 93
2 Owen Finley 101
Girls Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Ryan Blanchard 79
Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jamie Crocker + David Kennedy 63
T2 Ed Garabacik + Carter Fasick 65
T2 Doug Riel + Jack Bresnahan 65
T4 Scott Cote + Mike Johnson 66
T4 Dean Godek + Dean Vecchiarelli 66
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Phil Phillips + Jon Shea 61
T2 Ernie Patnode + Joe Viadero 63
T2 Mark Kennedy + Norman Morris 63
T2 John Stacy + Dennis Rabtor 63
T2 Roger Frant + Sam Lussier 63
Flighted Championship
Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Steve Mihalek + Mike Oleksak 68 (Match Of Cards)
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Mark Osborn + Dave Lafleur 64 (Match Of Cards)
Super Senior Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Jon Fasick + Jim Ruschioni 67
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Keith Schempp + David McDonald 64 (Match of Cards)
Gary Stacy Memorial Scholarship Tournament
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Jason Liimatainen / Eric Adams / Garrett Cousineau / Neil Slocombe 54
2 Dennis Booska / Michael Johnson / Scott Cote / Ryan Cote 55
Pos. Foursome Total Net
T1 Terry Sinclair / Tom Rogers / Tom Smith / Mike Larabee 55
T1 Pam Poissant / Lisa Sullivan / Tilly Clark / Colleen Slattery 55
18 Hole Women and Morning Crew Food Drive Scramble
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson / David McDonald / Ann McHugh / Sue Sigda / Alane Smith 60
T2 Norman Morris / Peter Wood / Barb Killeen / Anne Echeverria / Lane Kelly 61
T2 Bill Young / Elise Rice / Randall Bernard / Janet Small / Sue McDonald / Bob Lively 61
Senior Men and Women Club Championship
Overall Men Champion
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Steve Jones *Won in Playoff* 145
2 Terry Blanchard 145
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Bob Lively 139
Jim Furyk Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 David Kennedy 146
2 Mike Archer 149
Jim Furyk Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Dan Young 140
2 Tim Brandl 141
Tom Watson Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard 145
2 Bill Young 152
Tom Watson Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Pat Grogan 141
2 Terry Sinclair 144
Jack Nicklaus Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 John Varner 146
2 Jeffrey Blomstedt 155
Jack Nicklaus Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Matt Pitoniak 141
2 Tom Smith 143
Overall Women Champion
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 157
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Elaine Goodhind 143
Juli Inkster Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Elise Rice 174
Juli Inkster Flight
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Lynn Wiles 148
Pat Bradley Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Diane Carme 158
Pat Bradley Flight
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Teresa Varner 146
Husband and Wife Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Tim Rice / Elise Rice 67
2 Raye Young / Rich Young 70
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Brian Luippold / Sue Luippold 57
T2 Elizabeth Archer / Mike Archer 61
T2 Roy Emerson / Tc Emerson 61
200 Club Scramble
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Tom Herzig / Matt Matroni / John Missale / Sue Plante / Donna Woodcock / Lana O'Connor 53
2 Teresa Varner / Jack Varner / Kelly Varner / Pat Varner / Brian Barton 55
3 Mike Archer / Liz Archer / Roy Emerson / TC Emerson / Jason Kelton / Karin McDonald 56
4 Dan Finn / Sue Finn / Rich Fahey / Kathie Fahey / Mike Tirrell / Bill Holbrook 59
T5 Brian Luippold / Sue Luippold / Nate Luippold / Ashley Luippold / Norm Morris / Bob Welsh 60
T5 Rich Young / Raye Young / Mike Covey / Diane Carme / Peter Denkiewicz / Jim Filipkowski 60
Kells Junior Two Ball
15-18 Division Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Ryan Cote / Gunnar Moore 71
2 Jaelyn Deboise / Alora Assad 73
3 Nate Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 78
14 and Under Division Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Chase Lashaway / Skyler Ferro 67
2 Adam Howe / Sam Piecynnski 71
3 Aubyn Phillips / Ben Gaudette 82
Jr. League Scramble Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Brayden Fennessy / Daniel O'Connor 31
2 Ian Mcdonald / Jake Smith 33
3 Ryan Cetto / Camden Skiffington 34
4 Connor Howe / Tyler Phillips 39
Men and Women Club Championship
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski 210
2 Will Conant 212
3 Cody Booska 213
4 Kc Finley 214
5 David Kennedy 216
T6 Chris Bourbeau 219
T6 Steve Jones 219
8 Gunnar Moore 220
9 Nate Burdick 221
T10 Mike Johnson 222
T10 Jake Willis 222
President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Matt Pitoniak 159
2 Al Woods 160
3 Jason Yuryan 167
4 Dan Finn 169
Vice President's Cup
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Terry Sinclair 141
2 Stan Sadowski 147
Women's Club Championship Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 161
2 Raye Young 163
Women's Club Championship Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Ryan Blanchard 140
2 Elise Rice 142
WMASS Pro Junior
Junior Flight
Pos. Team
1 Chris Tallman / Mike Corduff 64
T2 David Wright / John Soltys 67
T2 Jim Mcdonald / Evin Rutherford 67
Pre Junior Flight
Pos. Team
1 Kevin Piecuch / Gunnar Moore 61
2 Chris Tallman / Ethan Beauchemin 62
3 Josh Hillman / Owen Petropolus 67
Girls Division Flight
Pos. Team
1 Chris Tallman / Camille Richmond 65
Firecracker Classic
Women Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Diane Carme + Terry Boyce 67
2 Terry Boyce + Teresa Varner 70
3 Ellen Bitzer + Sherry Chaffee 76
Women Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Jane Plumley + Gail Miller 65
T2 Kathy Nicoll + Raye Young 66
T2 Elise Rice + TC Emerson 66
Men Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Jamie Crocker + Jason Kelton 62
T2 Mikey Duclos + Tom Herzig 64
T2 Tom Herzig + Andy Lesenski 64
4 Jason Kelton + Mike Johnson 65
T5 Clint McCloud + Mike Hall 67
T5 Pat McGuire + Mike Johnson 67
T5 Scott Cote + Ryan Cote 67
Men Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Jack Varner + Patrick Varner 59
T2 Michael Duclos Jr + Casey Fahey 60
T2 Pete Kuzmeskus + Michael Ruggeri 60
T2 Phil Reilley + John Varner 60
T5 Brad Worthley + William Dowd 61
T5 Ike Purington + Patrick Varner 61
T5 Tom Rogers + Tom Smith 61
Phyllis Canon Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce / Katie Vitello 68
T2 Susan Plante / Wendy Marchese 70
T2 Cindy Lajzer / Sue McClellan 70
T4 Diane Carme / Kathie Fahey 75
T4 Jenna Deszynski / Sue O'Connor 75
T4 Raye Young / Angie Varilly 75
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Kathy Nicoll / Chris Eugin 63
2 Jodi Hoynoski / Jill Waldron 65
3 Elizabeth Dolby / Elaine Goodhind 66
4 Irene McDonald / Maureen Barclay 67
T5 Anne Corrinet / Pam McCarthy 68
T5 Gail Miller / Ann McHugh 68
T5 Sarah Cook / Kellie Martin 68
Greenfield Senior Open
Gross Overall Championship
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Chris Ferriter 68
Net Overall Championship
Pos. Player Total Net
1 John Varner 68
Scott McCarron Flight Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Steve Jones 69
2 Dean Godek 71
3 Bob Hamilton 72
T4 Rob Parsi 73
T4 Adam Lussier 73
Scott McCarron Flight Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Mike Laga 69
T2 Scott Cote 70
T2 Roy Emerson 70
T2 Chris Demers 70
5 Brian Wood 71
Bernhard Langer Flight Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Dick Barber 71
T2 Jeffrey Blomstedt 74
T2 Carter Fasick 74
T2 Jim Hosey 74
T5 Jon Fasick 75
T5 Jim Ruschioni 75
Bernhard Langer Flight Net
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Tom Basile 69
T1 Thomas Bergeron 69
T1 Ernie Patnode 69
4 Tom Rogers 70
T5 Forbes Byron 71
T5 Matt Pitoniak 71
T5 Stan Sadowski 71
Father Son and Father Daughter Championship
Overall Championship
1 Scott Cote (74) / Ryan Cote (68) 142
Father Son Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Dennis Booska / Cody Booska 65
2 Rich Lesenski / Andy Lesenski 67
T3 KC Finley / Owen Finley 68
T3 KC Finley / Nicholas Finley 68
T5 Terry Blanchard / Nate Blanchard 69
T5 Mark Kennedy / Zak Kennedy 69
Father Son Net
Pos. Team Total Net
T1 Jason Kelton / Mike Kelton 60
T1 Brad Worthley / Joe Worthley 60
T1 Ken Burdick / Nate Burdick 60
T4 Mike Archer / Dylan Archer 61
T4 Bob Bourbeau / Chris Bourbeau 61
Father Daughter Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Terry Blanchard / Ryan Blanchard 69
2 Jack Varner / Kelly Varner 73