Tournament Results and Tee Times

Fall Bramble
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Michael Duclos Jr + Valerie Esquer + Brian Luippold + Nancy Robie + Elaine Mount 117
2 Ernie Patnode + Doug Welenc + Susan O'Connor + Dianne Wood 119
3 Mike Archer + Mike Plager + Mike Covey + Corrine Sysun + Danica Hochstetler 122


Two Person Scramble
Women
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Raye Young + Diane Carme 157
2 Jess Lapachinski + Sue Welenc 162
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
T1 Gail Miller + Danica Hochstetler 126
T1 Kathy Nicoll + Nancy Donoghue 126
Men
Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 Mike Archer + Roy Emerson 132
2 Clint McCloud + Alec Meikle 133
3 Tom Herzig + Justin McCloud 135
Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 Dave Perlmutter + David Markland 122
2 Dan Gavin + Chuck Yetter 125
3 Jason Liimatainen + Pat Chase 127

Barber Collins Two Ball
Barber Flight
Gross
1 Justin McCloud + Andy Lesenski 135
T2 Connor Piecuch + Will Conant 137
T2 Jason Kelton + David Kennedy 137
Net
T1 Shaun Fleming + Chris Demers 125
T1 Andrew Wroblewski + Alex Towne 125
3 Dan Fleming + Zachary Circosta 126
Collins Flight
Gross
T1 Kevin OConnell + Matt Pitoniak 147
T1 Rod Herzig + Bob Bourbeau 147
3 John Ryan + Jeff Racz 150
Net
1 Mike Plager + Roy Emerson 125
T2 Ike Purington + Patrick Varner 130
T2 Brian Luippold + Mark Kennedy 130

2023 Mixed Invitational Scotch
Gross
1 Chris Eugin + Dennis Yarrows 64
2 Terry Boyce + Keith Burch 68
3 Tim McKenna + Helen Wright 69
4 Will Conant + Lana O'Connor 71
5 Michael Johnson + Meaghan Sullivan 72
Net
1 Michael Mertes + Jill Mertes 64
T2 Ann Pickrell + Doug Reed 65
T2 Diane Carme + Dennis Booska 65
T2 Kathryn LaBianca + Mitch Rhodes 65
T5 Alex Kielb + Elizabeth Kielb 67
T5 Terry Blanchard + Ryan Blanchard 67


200 Club Fall
Gross
1 George Mount + Elaine Mount + David Markland + Tom Schneider + James Mallet + Jon Rutka 53
T2 John Varner + Teresa Varner + Patrick Varner + Kelly Varner + Phil Reilley + Dick Peel 55
T2 Tom Herzig + Susan Plante + Terry Boyce + Lana O'Connor + John Missale + Matt Matroni 55
Net
1 Jen Bresciano + Tom Bresciano + Dan Smith + Shelby Smith + Colin Cloutier + Sam Smith 49
2 Marty Carter + Richard Krawiec + Peter Jenkins + Ray Lacourse + Josh Cady + Ben Poirier 50
3 Mike Archer + Elizabeth Archer + Roy Emerson + Tc Emerson + Carl Hoynoski + Jodi Hoynoski 50

Jon Hunt Senior Two Ball
Overall Championship
Gross
1 David Laravee + Ed Garbacik 66
Net
1 Ken Buffington + Scott Harger 61
Flighted Championship
Gross
Stricker Flight
1 Michael Oleksak + Steve Mihalek 67
T2 Doug Riel + John Bresnahan 69
T2 Scott Cote + Steve Jones 69
T2 Steve Hallquist + Don Hodgkins 69
Langer Flight
1 Cob Carlson + Robert Linn 68
2 Carter Fasick + Jon Fasick 69
3 Jon Shea + Phil Phillips 70
Palmer Flight
1 John Gale + Jack Ackert 67
Net
Stricker Flight
1 Chuck Yetter + Phil Reilley 63
2 Michael Duclos + Mike Johnson 66
3 Dennis Booska + Brodie Conant 69
Langer Flight
1 Brian Luippold + Roy Emerson 64
2 John Varner + Pat Grogan 66
3 Anthony Wonseski + Mike Covey 68
Palmer Flight
1 Bill Luippold + Matt Pitoniak 62

Par 3 Championship
Pebble Beach Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Clint McCloud 54
2 Tom Herzig 55
T3 Eric Adams 58
T3 Steve Jones 58
Shinnecock Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson 56
2 Rich Young 58
3 Phil Reilley 60
Oakmont Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Anthony Wonseski 59
2 Al Woods 60
3 Jack Killeen 61
Torrey Pines Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Jeff Collura 62
T1 John Cormican 62
T3 John Ebbets 64
T3 Jim Bassett 64
East Lake Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Peter Jenkins 61
2 Steven Patenaude 63
3 John Stacy 65
Pine Valley Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Doug Muehlberg 63
T2 Gordon Parker 68
T2 Doug Finck 68
Riviera Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Terry Boyce 54
2 Elizabeth Dolby 56
3 Susan Plante 60
Colonial Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
T1 Ann McHugh 65
T1 Barb Killeen 65
3 Irene Woods 67
Muirfield Flight
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Sue Sigda 75
2 Susan Parker 82
3 Sue McDonald 84
Random Draw Team Event
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Roy Emerson + Al Woods + Doug Muehlberg + Irene Woods 172
2 Susan Plante + Jay Currie + Elizabeth Dolby + Doug Finck 179


Labor Day Round Robin

First Flight Points
1 Dylan Archer + Mike Archer 27.5
2 Dan Gavin + Keegan Downie 26.5
3 Harold Eaton + Matt Eaton 25
Second Flight Points
1 John Varner + Phil Reilley 35.5
2 Anthony Wonseski + Rich Young 25.5
3 Cliff Porter + Roy Emerson 25
Third Flight Points
1 Jack Killeen + Richard Tozloski 31.5
2 Rich Clark + Aaron Campbell 27
3 John Stacy + Matt Pitoniak 26
Fourth Flight Points
1 Daniel Bassett + Jim Bassett 29.5
2 David McDonald + Keith Schempp 27
T3 Denis Depault + Phil Delorey 26
T3 Ernie Patnode + Gordon Parker 26
Women Flight Points
1 Nancy Robie + Susan O'Connor 22.5
2 Nancy Donoghue + Kathy Nicoll 21.5

FRIDAY MIXER 9/1/23

GROSS

MIKE ARCHER-SUE O'CONNOR 33

DYLAN-LIZ ARCHER 35

NET

JAY CURRIE-SARAH COOK 27

RANDY-SALLY BERNARD 28

56th Greenfield Open
Blue Division
Gross
T1 Tim McKenna 68 Won Championship in Scorecard Playoff***
T1 Bob Rainville 68
T3 Jason Kelton 70
T3 David Kennedy 70
T3 Michael Mertes 70
T6 Al Alminas 71
T6 Chris Kostek 71
Net
1 Shawn Houle 68
T2 Kevin St Laurent 69
T2 Doug Riel 69
4 Doug Hutcheson 70
T5 Dan Korpita 71
T5 Don Hodgkins 71
T5 Nate Burdick 71
White Division
Gross
1 Shaun Fleming 73
T2 Alex Towne 76
T2 John Dempsey 76
T2 Patrick Varner 76
T5 Mark Kennedy 77
T5 Pat Grogan 77
Net
1 Phil Reilley 65
T2 Chris Osborne 70
T2 Mark Castelhano 70
T2 David Gere 70
5 Paul Barnard 71
6 Tom Schneider 72
Black Division
Gross
1 Jack Killeen 71
T2 Barry Dow 77
T2 Ernie Patnode 77
Net
T1 Phil Delorey 66
T1 Terry Sinclair 66
Women Division
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 73
2 Helen Wright 84
Net
1 Jill Mertes 68
2 Elizabeth Dolby 75

King of the Hill (Match Play vs The Field)
Gross
Pos. Player Matches Won
1 Dan Gavin 17
2 Pat Grogan 16
3 Alec Meikle 15
Net
Pos. Player Matches Won
1 Phil Reilley 16.5
2 Michael Duclos 13.5
3 Matt Pitoniak 13


IMG 3535IMG 3536

Husband-Wife Championship
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Keegan Downie + Casey Gavin 66
2 Mike Archer + Elizabeth Archer 70
3 Anthony Wonseski + Elizabeth Dolby 73
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Carl Hoynoski + Jodi Hoynoski 56
2 Chris Varilly + Angie Varilly 62
T3 Mark Kennedy + Mary Jo Kennedy 65
T3 Ryan Martin + Kelli Martin 65
T3 Jack Killeen + Barb Killeen 65


78th Invitational Four Ball
Championship Division
Connor Piecuch - Michael Bechard
Runner Up- Hugh Barber-Jarec Barber
Conso-David Donoghue-Sam Wolanske
First Division
Jeffrey Houle - Rick Wisell
Runner Up-Chris Bourbeau-Keith Burch
Conso-Dan LaPierre-Joe Groth
Second Division
Tom Herzig - Matt Matroni
Runner-Up-Max Wolanske-Mike Johnson
Conso-Gabe Mota-Brady Booska
Third Division
Matt Grayson - Paul DeNofrio
Runner Up-Ryan Cote-Chris Cervani
Conso-Jamie Crocker-Jason Kelton
Fourth Division
Mike Duclos - Mike Duclos Jr.
Runner Up-Ben Westernman- Tim Cooley
Conso-Lee Craig-David Koritkoski
Fifth Division
Dylan Archer - Mike Archer
Runner-Up Jason Giordano-Mike Gilbert
Conso-Dave Washburn-Mike Squires
Sixth Division
Shaun Fleming - Chris Demers
Runner-Up-Alex Kielb-Thomas Hutchings
Conso- Brodie-Drew Conant
Seventh Division
Andrew Wroblewski - Mike Ventura
Runner Up-Dave Perlmutter-Mark Kennedy
Conso-Kyle Norwood-Pat Merrigan
Eighth Division
Pat Grogan - Allan Dean
Runner -Up -Tony Wonseski-Roy Emerson
Conso-Paul Barnard-Jim LaFleur
Ninth Division
Dan Gavin - Bill Luippold
Runner Up-Jay Milkey-Chris Ferro
Conso-Bill Conant-Roberto Capra
Tenth Division
Nick Marscher - Jon Atkins
Runner Up- John Simanski-Mark Castelhano
Conso-Mike Covey-Rich Young
Eleventh Division
Scott Stacy - Jason Miller
Runner -Up -Terry Sinclair-Tom Smith
Conso-Jim Grassi-Paul Labbe
Twelveth Division
Doug Welenc - Dan O'Connell
Runner Up-Chet Conant-Larry McManus
Conso-Walter Riopel-James Desrocher
image5
image4

image0

image6

image2
image1

image2

image3

image1

image3
image0


200 CLUB

Pos.

image5

image4


























Total Gross
1 Jen Bresciano + Tom Bresciano + Shelby Smith + Dan Smith + Brodie Conant + Sandra Conant (MOC)54
2 Tom Herzig + Susan Plante + Lana O'Connor + John Missale + Terry Boyce + Matt Matroni 54
3 Raye Young + Rich Young + Dave Seymour + Mike Covey + Diane Carme + Chris Varilly (MOC)55
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Terry Sinclair + Bob Grazick + Denis Depault + Tom Smith + Phil Delorey + Ray Lacourse 49
2 Ellen Bitzer + Ryan Sullivan + Corrine Sysun + Lisa Sullivan + Jeff Sullivan + Val Esquer 52
3 Barb Killeen + Jack Killeen + Jess Lapachinski + Curt White + Joe Butz + Rich Clark 53

Kells Jr. Two Ball

Spieth Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Brady Booska + Gabe Mota 67
2 Henry Poissant + Michael Murray 68
3 Nate Blanchard + Ryan Blanchard 74
Thomas Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Derek Helberg + Sean O'Neil 65
2 Daniel O'Connor + Brayden Fennessey 69
Fowler Flight
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Blake Waidlich + Liam McDonald 35
2 Addison Regan + James Romanko 38
3 Liam Kerivan + Jaiden Lapointe 53


IMG 3410IMG 3407IMG 3406IMG 3404IMG 3405

Men and Women Club Championship
Men
Championship
1 Andy Lesenski 68-66-68 202
2 David Kennedy 215
3 Steve Jones 220
4 Jason Kelton 221
5 Chris Bourbeau 224
T6 Justin McCloud 226
T6 Nate Burdick 226
8 Cam Merrigan 227
9 Anthony Laurenitis 233
10 Will Conant 235
President's Cup
1 John Varner 153
2 Dylan Archer 155
3 Dave Perlmutter 157
T4 Michael Duclos 158
T4 Terry Blanchard 158
Vice President's Cup
1 Brian Luippold *Won in Playoff* 145
2 Phil Reilley 145
3 Matt Pitoniak 147
T4 Denis Depault 148
T4 Richard Tozloski 148
Women
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 158
2 Raye Young 172
Net
1 Nancy Robie 141
2 TC Emerson 146

WMASS Pro Junior

Ages 15-18 Division
Pos. Member Pair Total Gross
1 KEVIN PIECUCH + GABE MOTA 64
2 DAVE WRIGHT + HENRY POISSANT 65
T3 FRANKIE MURRAY + MIKE MURRAY 69
T3 TAYLOR SCHMIDT + LAUREN CONNOR 69
Ages 14 and Under
Pos. Member Pair Total Gross
T1 DAVE WRIGHT + WYATT FAY 68
T1 KEITH CUNNINGHAM + RYAN MCGREGOR 68
3 KEITH CUNNINGHAM + RYLEY REGAN 69

Firecracker Classic
Men
Gross
Pos. Players Total
1 Brady Booska + Gabe Mota 63
2 Jason Kelton + Jamie Crocker 65
T3 Cam Merrigan + Jamie Crocker 66
T3 Nate Burdick + Steve Jones 66
5 Steve Jones + Eric Adams 67
Net
Pos. Players Total
1 Alex Towne + Andrew Wroblewski 61
2 Ryan Sullivan + Mike McGoldrick 62
3 Sam Conant + Mathew Ainsworth 63
T4 John Stacy + Dan Gavin 64
T4 Norman Morris + Jacob Morris 64
Women
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Susan Plante + Terry Boyce 67
2 Terry Boyce + Teresa Varner 71
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Nancy Donoghue + Kathy Nicoll 60
T2 Jess Lapachinski + Sue Welenc 64
T2 Susan Plante + Tina Browne 64
T2 TC Emerson + Susan O'Connor 64


Friday Night Mixer 6/30
Gross
1 Roy Emerson / TC Emerson 35
2 John Varner / Teresa Varner 36
Net
1 Mike Covey / Diane Carme 33
2 Anthony Wonseski / Elizabeth Dolby 34

Phyllis Canon Invitational
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
T1 Michelle Morgan + Theresa Collins 68
T1 Susan Plante + Lana O'Connor 68
3 Terry Boyce + Katie Vitello 69
T4 Meaghan Sullivan + Ann Pickrell 71
T4 Sue McClellan + Cindy Lajzer 71
T6 Diane Carme + Raye Young 73
T6 Elizabeth Carr + Christine Casagrande 73
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Susan Cook + Kay Cowperthwait 63
T2 Elizabeth Archer + TC Emerson 65
T2 Charlotte Ackerman + Liz Wilson 65
T4 Elizabeth Dolby + Elaine Goodhind 66
T4 Tina Browne + Joanne Warren 66
6 Jess Lapachinski + Danica Hochstetler 67
T7 Sally Malloy + Kim Lynch 68
T7 Christine O'Hare + Carol Anderson 68
T7 Nancy Donoghue + Sue Welenc 68
T7 Ali Sacco-Currie + Karli Sacco 68
T7 Nancy Robie + Robin Hartnett 68

18th Greenfield Senior Open
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Jim Patterson 71
Net
1 John Varner 66
Flighted Championship
LACC Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 William Ingham 72
T2 Bob Phelan 74
T2 Mark Karpiej 74
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
T1 Phil Reilley 72
T1 Scott Cote 72
T3 Brodie Conant 73
T3 Dennis Rabtor 73
T3 Dan Emery 73
T3 Mike Archer 73
Royal Liverpool Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Al Alminas 72
2 Gary Mattesen 73
3 Carter Fasick 75
T4 Robert Linn 78
T4 Steve Hallquist 78
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Pat Grogan 66
2 Matt Pitoniak 67
3 Terry Sinclair 69
T4 Tom Schneider 70
T4 Dave Perlmutter 70
Augusta Flight
Gross
Pos. Player Total Gross
1 Tom Smith 73
2 Bill Martin 81
Net
Pos. Player Total Net
1 Ernie Patnode 65
2 Jon Rutka 74

IMG 3380

Father Son / Father Daughter Championship
Overall Championship
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 RYAN COTE + SCOTT COTE 146
2 BRADY BOOSKA + DENNIS BOOSKA 153
Best Ball Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
T1 ANDY LESENSKI + RICH LESENSKI 70
T1 CHRIS VARILLY + RICH YOUNG 70
T3 DYLAN ARCHER + MIKE ARCHER 72
T3 TIM HERZIG + TOM HERZIG 72
T5 BEN WESTERMAN + JOHN WESTERMAN 73
T5 MIKE DUCLOS + MIKEY DUCLOS 73
Best Ball Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 BOB BOURBEAU + CHRIS BOURBEAU 61
2 JOEY PATTERSON + MIKE COVEY 62
T3 BILL BETSOLD + BRIAN BETSOLD 63
T3 JAKE ELWELL + JIM ELWELL 63
T3 NATE BLANCHARD + TERRY BLANCHARD 63
Father Daughter Championship
Best Ball Gross
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 KELLY DOTON + TERRY DOTON 72
2 DAVID KENNEDY + GRACE KENNEDY 74
3 JACK VARNER + KELLY VARNER 84
Best Ball Net
Pos. Team Total Net
1 JOHN MEIKLE + SARAH MEIKLE 63
2 RYAN BLANCHARD + TERRY BLANCHARD 65
3 KEN COOK + SARAH COOK 66
Junior Division
Pos. Team Total Gross
1 SCARLETT STACY + SCOTT STACY 11
T2 ABBY THOMPSON + RICH CLARK 13
T2 BEN THOMPSON + RICH CLARK 13

Member Guest Championship
Gross
1 Will Conant + Jeff Jackman 65
T2 Ryan Cote + Dennis Booska 69
T2 Connor Piecuch + Thane Schinabeck 69
T2 Mike Archer + Mike Johnson 69
5 Ben Westerman + River Kuhn 70
Net
1 Steven Patenaude + Jamie Fusco 61
2 Jeff Collura + Brian Knowles 63
3 Rich Clark + Aaron Campbell 64
T4 Ryan Sullivan + Jeff Sullivan 65
T4 Andrew Wroblewski + Christopher Shover 65
T4 John Stacy + Jason Miller 65


2023 Mac Sennett Two Ball

Men
Blue Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Andy Lesenski + Will Conant 62
T2 Chris Ferriter + Joe Wilson 64
T2 Kevin Bagge + Tim McKenna 64
T2 Nate Burdick + Jim Odonnell 64
5 Mark Waskiewicz + Scott Serwa 65
T6 Clint McCloud + Steve Jones 66
T6 Jeff Robidoux + Will Conant 66
T8 Al Alminas + Mark Karpiej 67
T8 Kevin St. Laurent + Thane Schinabeck 67
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 David Kennedy + Jason Kelton 61
2 Brady Booska + Brodie Conant 62
T3 Bobby Villeneuve + Mark Pandolfi 64
T3 Brodie Conant + Dave Kennedy 64
T3 Frank Kulig + Luis Teixeira 64
T6 Alex Towne + Jeff Atkinson 65
T6 Brady Booska + Cody Booska 65
T6 Curt Marion + Jeff Edwards 65
T6 Jeff Jackman + Paul Barnard 65
T6 Nasser Zebian + Mike Richardson 65
White Flight
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Thomas Hutchings + Warren Hayden 66
T2 Adam Holmes + Zack Circosta 70
T2 Al Griffin + Mike Laga 70
T2 Curt Marion + George Hassenfratz 70
T2 Dean Vecchiarelli + Mark Longhi 70
T2 Mark Kennedy + Pat Grogan 70
T2 Matt Ainsworth + Sam Conant 70
T8 Brady Booska + Gabe Mota 71
T8 Cam Merrigan + Matt Llewelyn 71
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
T1 Alex Kielb + Thomas Hutchings 62
T1 Brian Luippold + Norm Morris 62
T3 Al Woods + Norm Morris 63
T3 Alex Kielb + Mike Newman 63
T3 James LaFleur + John Cormican 63
T3 Paul Newton + Tim McCluskey 63
T7 Bob Grazick + Denis Depault 64
T7 Chris Kamansky + Jim Thomas 64
T7 Dan Finn + Mike Covey 64
T7 Dan Smith + Marshall Sisson 64
T7 Daniel Valentino + Dan Wadsworth 64
T7 Ike Purington + Ray Lacourse 64
T7 Phil Reilley + Pat Varner 64
T7 Rich Young + Mike Covey 64
Women
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Helen Wright + Kate O'Donnell 75
T2 Diane Carme + Elaine Goodhind 76
T2 Teresa Varner + Tina Browne 76
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Irene Woods + Danica Hochstetler 56
2 Ellen Bitzer + Nancy Robie 59
3 Nancy Donoghue + Susan O'Connor 61


2023 Senior Club Championship Overall Winners

IMG 3353IMG 3354IMG 3356IMG 3358

Men Senior Club Championship
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Jason Kelton 141
2 Steve Jones 146
Net
1 Dave Collette 145
Flighted Championship
Augusta Flight
Gross
1 Steve Jones 146
2 Dave Kennedy 151
Net
1 Jamie Crocker 145
T2 Jason Yuryan 147
T2 Michael Duclos 147
Oak Hill Flight
Gross
1 Mark Kennedy 157
2 Roy Emerson 167
Net
1 Pat Grogan 146
T2 John Stacy 151
T2 Brian Luippold 151
LACC Flight
Gross
1 John Varner 164
2 Jeffrey Blomstedt 167
Net
1 Barry Dow 148
2 Richard Tozloski 149

Women Senior Club Championship
Overall Championship
Gross
1 Terry Boyce 160
Net
1 Tina Browne 142
Flighted Championship
Pebble Beach Flight
Gross
1 Raye Young 177
2 Elizabeth Dolby 185
Net
1 Nancy Donoghue 143
2 TC Emerson 149
Baltustrol Flight
Gross
1 Teresa Varner 173
2 Diane Carme 183
Net
1 Irene Woods 156
2 Lane Kelly 159

2023 LEBERT FLIGHT WINNERS

IMG 3704IMG 3705IMG 3706

IMG 3708IMG 3707IMG 3709

Lebert Memorial
1st Flight
Points
1 Mike Duclos Jr. and Tom Herzig 18.5
T2 Mike Archer and Dylan Archer 18
T2 Sam Conant and Jeff Cusson 18
2nd Flight Points
1 Mike Duclos and Carl Hoynoski 20.5
2 Pat Grogan and Bill Young 20
3rd Flight Points
1 Mark Kennedy and Phil Reilley 20.5
2 Roy Emerson and Cliff Porter 19.5
4th Flight Points
1 Rich Young and Tony Wonseski 21
2 Norm Morris and Jake Morris 18.5
5th Flight Points
1 Tom Smith and Terry Sinclair 18
2 Doug Muehlberg and Tim Farrell 17.5
Women Flight
1 Ellen Bitzer-Nancy Robie 26.5
2 Sue Welenc-Nancy Donoghue 25.5
3 Liz Archer-TC Emerson 23.5

Friday Night Mixer
Gross
Pos. Players Total Gross
1 Michael Duclos Jr / Kasey Hebert 34
2 Anthony Wonseski / Elizabeth Dolby 35
T3 Mike Archer / Elizabeth Archer 36
T3 Nancy Robie / Alex Towne 36
Net
Pos. Players Total Net
1 Michael Duclos / Karen Duclos 30
T2 Kathy Nicoll / Tom Herzig 32
T2 Sarah Cook / Jay Currie 32

GCC Outing
Men's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome
1 Keith Burch / David Donoghue / Shane Powell / Mark Waskiewicz 57
Net
Pos. Foursome
1 Matt Betsold / Jeff Bryant / Russ Kimball / Ted Toothaker 53 MOC
Mixed Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome
1 Matt Bete / Dawn Bete / Bob Provost / Jessica Provost 62
Net
Pos. Foursome
1 Amanda Clarke / Sam Clarke / Chris Robbins / Mike Pratt 54
Women's Division Flight
Gross
Pos. Foursome
1 Terry Boyce / Maggie Haigis / Danica Hochstetler / Teresa Varner 64
Net
Pos. Foursome
1 Nancy Donoghue / Kathy Nicoll / Julie Schonbrun / Sue Welenc 57
Long Drive #14
Men: Keith Burch
Women: Karen Sacco
Closest to Pin #5
Men: Bill Bourbeau (6'5")
Women: Tami Gaylor (15'3")
Straighest Drive
Men: Shane Powell
Women: Sandy Ruggeri

May ABCD
Gross
Pos. Foursome Total Gross
1 Gordon Parker + Jason Kelton + John Shultis + Jess Lapachinski 142
2 David McDonald + Ellen Bitzer + Terry Sinclair + Matt Pitoniak 147 (Match of Cards)
3 Doug Finck + Tom Rogers + Diane Carme + Sam Conant 147 (Match of Cards)
Pos. Foursome Total Net
1 Mitchell Parker + Phil Delorey + Ann McHugh + Lou Laplante 113
2 Doug Welenc + Ernie Patnode + Roy Emerson + Karen Sanders 115 (Match of Cards)
3 Danica Hochstetler + Elizabeth Dolby + Ric Weinman + Mike Archer 115 (Match of Cards)

Kiwanis Outing
Men Division
Gross
1 Pat Viencek / Cody Booska / Parker Hickey / Sean Hanley 57
Net
1 Bill Buck / Craig Sessions / Dan Jones / Dave Cote 53
Mixed Division
Gross
1 Sue O'Connor / Bill Luippold / Nancy Robie / Al Dedinas 66
Net
1 Stephan Smith / Jane Smith / Charles Peters / Joanne McGowan 57
Closest to Pin #2
Men Kyle Dumas (5'9")
Women Sue Mailloux (36'6")
Long Drive #3
Men Jim Alexander
Women Nancy Robie

Two Man Scramble
Gross
T1 Connor Piecuch / Jack Diefenderfer 61
T1 Justin McCloud / Andy Lesenski 61
T1 Nate Burdick / Kevin Bagge 61
T4 Dave Sabourin / Tim McKenna 62
T4 Jake Willis / David Kennedy 62
T6 David Laporte / Doug Riel 63
T6 Joe Wilson / Michael Mertes 63
T8 Jarrod Goss / Dan Lapierre 64
T8 Jon Fasick / Chris Ferriter 64
T10 Andy Dastoli / Kevin St Laurent 65
T10 Chris Kostek / Mike Lentner 65
T10 Peter Alminas / Freddie Berard 65
Net
T1 Dan Fleming / Adam Holmes 61
T1 Jason Kelton / Jamie Crocker 61
T3 Al Griffin / Mike Laga 62
T3 Bill Luippold / Dan Gavin 62
T5 Dan Emery / Peter Jenkins 63
T5 Jeff Jackman / Paul Barnard 63
T7 Dan Donoghue / Will Conant 64
T7 Daniel Holmes / Brendan Fleming 64
T9 Brady Booska / Gabe Mota 65
T9 Bryant Bishko / Dennis Sullivan 65
T9 Cam Merrigan / Ian Herzig 65
T9 David Cronin / Mike Cronin 65
T9 K.C. Finley / Chris McElligott 65
T9 Michael Duclos Jr / Ike Purington 65
T9 Ryan Sullivan / Keegan Downie 65


Alexander Findlay Hickory Open

Overall Gross
1 Bill Wardwell 74
Overall Net
1 Matt Dodds 70
Stableford
1 Jeff Blomstedt 28
2 Louis Falcone 28
Quota Points
1 Allen Johnson +5
2 Jim Lafleur +2 MOC


Spring ABCD
Pos. Foursome Total
1 Bill Fisher / Jason Yuryan / Bill Luippold / Karen Duclos 136
2 Michael Duclos Jr / Barry Dow / Steve Gibowicz / Karen Sanders 137
3 Jason Kelton / Ed Pedruczny / Jake Kelton / Irene McDonald 138
4 Bill Wardwell / Jack Killeen / Nancy Robie / Tom Rogers 139
5 Brady Booska / Nick Marscher / David McDonald / Anne Corrinet 141
6 Carl Hoynoski / William McDonald / Ernie Patnode / Sue McDonald 143


SCRAMBLE

Pos. Foursome
1 Roy Emerson / Brian Luippold / Dave Collette 62
2 Bill Conant / Nick Marscher / Steve Patenaude / Gordon Parker 65

KMP Shoot Out 4/22
Pos. Wheel Pair Total Gross
1 Kelton, Jason + Betsold, Bob 66
2 Kelton, Jason + McGuire, Pat 69
Pos. Wheel Pair Total Net
1 Herzig, Tom + Diaz, Hector 64
2 Betsold, Bob + McGuire, Pat 65


KMP Shootout 4/15/23
Gross
1 Kelton, Jason + Kennedy, David 68
2 Kelton, Jason + Kennedy, Mark 71 (MOC)
Net
1 Yetter, Chuck + Reilley, Phil 65
2 Betsold, Bob + Kelton, Jason 67 (MOC)